UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Tampa Bay Cannons454518
New York Empire667524
TB18
NY24
week4
combat candy flexecutioner of the game66.3 pts
Ryan OsgarNY #2hat trick
4g · 3a · 36 cmp · 1 hucks
g+20a+15blk+0hk+2cmp+7.2×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game89.8 pts
Ryan OsgarNY #2perfect handler
4g · 3a · 3ha · 36 cmp · 1 hucks
g+24a+18ha+9hk+3cmp+9.0yt+1.1yr+5.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game122.2 pts
Mike DrostNY #16shutdown
3blk · 7 breaks · 14 stops
blk+45brk+28stp+11dpp+10.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Tampa Bay Cannons (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
2Billy O'Bryan44300556040049403165268
25Unmil Patel4110017170002139223242
00John Wodatch32110222302126111198264
75Ryan Chard3010013130101521124167
96Sean Plunkett33200222200025166287243
93Andrew Cohen11300212100018122109162
95Alex Guerrero0010022000217727
12Andre Bordelon000000000000008
3Andrew Roney020201920100121163470
24Austin Gaines0000011010010019
9Bobby Ley05410556670058471227271
15Dustin Travaglini000106710042811416
29Hayden Wachob000000000000007
10Jacob Clary0001000000000016
7Jacob Dummeldinger0010078120835117126
5Logan Diehl 0000011000165213
17Matteo Focchi0000011000201505
97Michael Arbutine00010231003-331217
1Tim Lootens0000000000000011
54Tyler Hebert00000110001110011

New York Empire (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
17Matt Stevens41100330007090210
2Ryan Osgar4330036370003953332230
4Ben Jagt34220171920021166294235
10Conor Kline300002200052668110
87Jeff Babbitt3000033000641110217
11Jack Williams2110031332003297265233
14Joe Ouellette10000000001013011
54John Lithio1210055000678113121
12Matt LeMar111001113200721211016
31Sam Feder100004510064291019
8TJ Stanton10010000001010013
22Angelo Olcese01000440001383010
28Ben Katz010005610057044216
3Elliott Chartock03700555720052540124230
30Josue Alorro030005610063048017
5Kainoa Chun-Moy012104510048367016
61Matt Weintraub0030077000394-1013
16Mike Drost01030880008-15118020
23Ryan Holmes00000022002051014
9Solomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey02100323201020270-30210

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1NYRyan Osgar → Matt Stevens
1-1TBBobby Ley → Unmil Patel
1-2NYBen Katz → Jeff Babbitt
2-2TBAndrew Roney → John Wodatch
2-3NYJohn Lithio → Jack Williams
3-3TBSean Plunkett → John Wodatch
3-4NYBen Jagt → Ryan Osgar
4-4TBAndrew Roney → Ryan Chard
4-5NYElliott Chartock → Ryan Osgar
4-6NYSolomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey → Conor Klinebreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-7NYBen Jagt → John Lithio
5-7TBJohn Wodatch → Billy O'Bryan
5-8NYSolomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey → Jack Williams
6-8TBSean Plunkett → Unmil Patel
6-9NYJosue Alorro → Sam Feder
7-9TBBobby Ley → Ryan Chard
7-10NYMatt Stevens → Ryan Osgar
8-10TBUnmil Patel → Andrew Cohen
8-11NYJosue Alorro → Jeff Babbitt
9-11TBBobby Ley → Unmil Patel
9-12NYAngelo Olcese → TJ Stanton

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
9-13NYJohn Lithio → Ben Jagt
10-13TBAndrew Cohen → Billy O'Bryan
10-14NYMatt LeMar → Jeff Babbitt
11-14TBJohn Wodatch → Sean Plunkett
11-15NYKainoa Chun-Moy → Ben Jagt
12-15TBBilly O'Bryan → John Wodatch
12-16NYBen Jagt → Matt Stevens
13-16TBBobby Ley → Billy O'Bryan
13-17NYRyan Osgar → Matt Stevens
13-18NYRyan Osgar → Ben Jagtbreak
13-19NYJosue Alorro → Matt LeMarbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
13-20NYElliott Chartock → Conor Kline
14-20TBSean Plunkett → Ryan Chard
14-21NYBen Jagt → Matt Stevens
15-21TBBilly O'Bryan → Sean Plunkett
15-22NYElliott Chartock → Conor Kline
16-22TBBilly O'Bryan → Unmil Patel
16-23NYMike Drost → Joe Ouellette
17-23TBBobby Ley → Billy O'Bryan
17-24NYJack Williams → Ryan Osgar
18-24TBBilly O'Bryan → Sean Plunkett
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies