UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Dallas Legion645520
San Diego Growlers556521
DAL20
SD21
week4
combat candy flexecutioner of the game71.4 pts
Travis DunnSD #80hat trick
3g · 6a · 28 cmp · 1 hucks · 1 t
g+15a+30blk+0hk+2cmp+5.6t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game93.6 pts
Travis DunnSD #80hat trick
3g · 6a · 2ha · 28 cmp · 1 hucks · 1t
g+18a+36ha+6hk+3cmp+7.0yt+4.1yr+3.9t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game57.0 pts
Matthew ArmourDAL #50shutdown
2blk · 3 breaks · 9 stops
blk+30brk+12stp+7dpp+8.0
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Dallas Legion (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
24Kyle Henke6131023241002995365230
27Thomas Slack4010010111101545141200
5Jay Froude33400313201035225278251
8Abe Coffin23300555500047315169240
2Kaplan Maurer23200394010041145246240
77Ben Rogers110005500062640011
39Chris Mazur1731048491003645619231
21Wesley Miaw10000440005-316012
10Alex Brouwer00000220002101009
7Ben Lewis00010231002-618114
00Brandon Malecek0000056100616-728
14Chase Cunningham001007910081950318
22Connor Olson0110037381003846130210
23Gabriel Hernandez00000550004-132013
73Hunter Taylor001003410046042411
6Jake Reinhardt00000011001021113
15Jason Hustad0000023100268010
3Matt Jackson0000088000665-32211
50Matthew Armour011205500044133116
26Noah Chambers0000000000000013

San Diego Growlers (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
0Lior Givol41000111320016101177201
84Jesse Cohen31000770101027154190
27Paul Lally31510414210041406189211
80Travis Dunn36200282910032203262212
99Khalif El-Salaam2100067100819119220
18Kyle Rubin2110010121001429110161
7Hunter Corbett100009900083075612
00Jonathan Helton13600303110028267229221
21Michael Tran10000561006930212
12Reggie Sung10000000001020010
13Dominic Leggio00100880007-10-11216
19Jeffrey Silverman0000000000000014
9Maxwell Hume0000022000110-1016
4Scott Radlauer010002200025762113
66Stefan Samu00000220001211009
11Steven Milardovich020007810079149216
44Tim Okita0320036360002018461200
22Wesley Groth0001012100282034
14Will Turner0100055000688-18213
94Zac Schakner0010022000256014

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1SDJonathan Helton → Lior Givol
1-1DALAbe Coffin → Kyle Henke
1-2SDPaul Lally → Jesse Cohen
2-2DALAbe Coffin → Jay Froude
2-3SDTim Okita → Paul Lally
3-3DALJay Froude → Abe Coffin
3-4SDLior Givol → Travis Dunn
4-4DALChris Mazur → Thomas Slack
4-5SDSteven Milardovich → Khalif El-Salaam
5-5DALBen Rogers → Wesley Miaw
6-5DALAbe Coffin → Kyle Henkebreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-6SDTravis Dunn → Kyle Rubin
7-6DALKaplan Maurer → Thomas Slack
7-7SDScott Radlauer → Khalif El-Salaam
8-7DALJay Froude → Kyle Henke
8-8SDSteven Milardovich → Reggie Sung
9-8DALChris Mazur → Abe Coffin
9-9SDTim Okita → Travis Dunn
10-9DALKaplan Maurer → Kyle Henke
10-10SDJonathan Helton → Travis Dunn

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-11SDWill Turner → Michael Tran
11-11DALMatthew Armour → Ben Rogers
11-12SDTravis Dunn → Jesse Cohen
12-12DALKaplan Maurer → Kyle Henke
12-13SDKyle Rubin → Lior Givol
13-13DALConnor Olson → Chris Mazur
13-14SDTravis Dunn → Kyle Rubin
14-14DALJay Froude → Kaplan Maurer
14-15SDTim Okita → Jonathan Helton
15-15DALChris Mazur → Kyle Henke
15-16SDTravis Dunn → Paul Lally

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
15-17SDTravis Dunn → Lior Givol
16-17DALChris Mazur → Kaplan Maurer
16-18SDJesse Cohen → Paul Lally
17-18DALChris Mazur → Jay Froude
17-19SDTravis Dunn → Lior Givol
18-19DALChris Mazur → Thomas Slack
18-20SDKhalif El-Salaam → Hunter Corbett
19-20DALChris Mazur → Jay Froude
19-21SDJonathan Helton → Jesse Cohen
20-21DALKyle Henke → Thomas Slack
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies