UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Tampa Bay Cannons336517
Boston Glory477624
TB17
BOS24
week4
combat candy flexecutioner of the game63.6 pts
Tanner HalkyardBOS #45-goal game
5g · 3a · 1blk · 12 cmp · 1 d
g+25a+15blk+5cmp+2.4d-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game90.1 pts
Benjamin SadokBOS #3dime dropper
1g · 5a · 4ha · 39 cmp · 2 hucks · 1t
g+6a+30ha+12hk+6cmp+9.8yt+8.5yr+3.0t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game124.2 pts
Gustav HaflinBOS #34shutdown
3blk · 7 breaks · 17 stops
blk+45brk+28stp+14dpp+8.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Tampa Bay Cannons (17)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
25Unmil Patel4000033000725153147
3Andrew Roney34120344160038336266251
5Logan Diehl 30020440006-10106511
96Sean Plunkett2021088010103681137
95Alex Guerrero10000440005-1229018
2Billy O'Bryan14200273021021249165241
9Bobby Ley150003344100036390144271
7Jacob Dummeldinger102007701087162163
97Michael Arbutine11000990001078128157
12Andre Bordelon00000440005-23446
93Andrew Cohen00500212100017138133118
24Austin Gaines0011010132008747210
4Bradley Seuntjens00120550004461460
15Dustin Travaglini0310015183001114435184
00Frank Weng000000000000003
10Jacob Clary00010110001-21014
17Matteo Focchi000100000000008
75Ryan Chard0003088010617411210
1Tim Lootens0010011000179012
54Tyler Hebert00000220002-87010

Boston Glory (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
47Nick Thompson50100880001327166142
4Tanner Halkyard5301012120101777274163
80Chris Bartoli3002023110629113115
2Braden Eberhard2221014140001310286146
16Dean Bullock2000066000816126015
3Benjamin Sadok15400394010032427202210
13Brendan McCann12410273030029123135222
34Gustav Haflin11230111200096881217
25Ilya Yudkovich121002426210251335018
1Ivan Tran120105500062322014
99Josh Markette1200015161001410440150
5Noah Backer1021014151011413729152
6Cole Moore00000220002191085
28Ethan Fortin0103091120063720215
89Eugene L'Heureux01120770007157013
19Henry Babcock0231020211001713969161
17Jonah Kurman-Faber0000018212001512870214
21Pat Barron00010770006-340810
33Ryan Woodhouse000103300031544013
23Willie Stewart01300131510014113126156

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1BOSIlya Yudkovich → Ivan Tran
1-1TBBobby Ley → Michael Arbutine
1-2BOSTanner Halkyard → Nick Thompson
2-2TBDustin Travaglini → Logan Diehl
2-3BOSBraden Eberhard → Nick Thompson
3-3TBBobby Ley → Billy O'Bryan
3-4BOSBrendan McCann → Ilya Yudkovich

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-5BOSBenjamin Sadok → Noah Backer
4-5TBBobby Ley → Andrew Roney
4-6BOSEugene L'Heureux → Dean Bullock
5-6TBBobby Ley → Andrew Roney
5-7BOSWillie Stewart → Tanner Halkyard
6-7TBDustin Travaglini → Sean Plunkett
6-8BOSHenry Babcock → Braden Eberhard
6-9BOSIlya Yudkovich → Brendan McCannbreak
6-10BOSBenjamin Sadok → Tanner Halkyardbreak
6-11BOSBenjamin Sadok → Chris Bartolibreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
6-12BOSGustav Haflin → Chris Bartoli
7-12TBMichael Arbutine → Alex Guerrero
7-13BOSIvan Tran → Dean Bullock
8-13TBBilly O'Bryan → Unmil Patel
8-14BOSHenry Babcock → Benjamin Sadok
9-14TBBilly O'Bryan → Unmil Patel
9-15BOSBraden Eberhard → Josh Markette
10-15TBBilly O'Bryan → Unmil Patel
10-16BOSJosh Markette → Tanner Halkyard
11-16TBAndrew Roney → Sean Plunkett
11-17BOSEthan Fortin → Gustav Haflin
12-17TBDustin Travaglini → Logan Diehl
12-18BOSTanner Halkyard → Nick Thompson

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
12-19BOSJosh Markette → Tanner Halkyard
13-19TBBilly O'Bryan → Andrew Roney
13-20BOSBenjamin Sadok → Nick Thompson
14-20TBAndrew Roney → Unmil Patel
14-21BOSBenjamin Sadok → Tanner Halkyard
15-21TBBobby Ley → Jacob Dummeldinger
15-22BOSBrendan McCann → Braden Eberhard
16-22TBAndrew Roney → Logan Diehl
16-23BOSIvan Tran → Chris Bartoli
17-23TBAndrew Roney → Bobby Ley
17-24BOSTanner Halkyard → Nick Thompson
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies