UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Dallas Legion439521
LA Aviators345416
DAL21
LA16
week4
combat candy flexecutioner of the game55.5 pts
2g · 4a · 40 cmp · 2 hucks · 1 t
g+10a+20blk+0hk+4cmp+8.0t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game73.8 pts
Chris MazurDAL #39floor general
2g · 4a · 1ha · 40 cmp · 2 hucks · 1t
g+12a+24ha+3hk+6cmp+10.0yt+6.7yr+1.1t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game87.1 pts
Ben LewisDAL #7shutdown
1blk · 7 breaks · 17 stops
blk+15brk+28stp+16dpp+8.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Dallas Legion (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
7Ben Lewis30010660009-2167216
10Alex Brouwer20000220004-1268010
39Chris Mazur2410040411003733473180
5Jay Froude2131017180002095192173
2Kaplan Maurer2130022231002259162170
24Kyle Henke20200232520027147175185
00Brandon Malecek10100101110011135-1128
14Chase Cunningham102001520510167956616
23Gabriel Hernandez101001616000912784317
6Jake Reinhardt111109900084475114
3Matt Jackson13200394340030259-1181
50Matthew Armour120004510061244114
27Thomas Slack1100011121001316219130
21Wesley Miaw103206600061722211
77Ben Rogers010001100011547010
22Connor Olson0210018180001811084130
73Hunter Taylor0111044000466107213
15Jason Hustad010003300041464010
31Kai Marshall0300014151001516646313
26Noah Chambers00010110001-49010

LA Aviators (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
29Sam Cook3110017170001984117220
10Sean McDougall3031091340016-10198202
81Calvin Brown22400384571034329174240
66Garrett Santi20000231005247015
1Michael Kiyoi21110990001162112220
8Danny Landesman1020020221102323248220
72KJ Koo122001414000146461615
25Nate Ransom10110670006-532116
2Sam Fontaine14100384120030222149232
9Andrew Padula00000330003144117
99Brandon Van Deusen02010440003304214
27Collin Gall01000232520020219-71222
42Jake Baumer000000000000025
23Jake Coleman000001100010902
13Kyle Conniff0000022000232303
6Kyle Johnson00000110001101204
20Matt Miller021101112000910221613
12Mitchell Steiner010107702065839117
3Ricky Kirkpatrick000000000010904
30Seamus Robinson00010231003330018

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1LASam Fontaine → Sean McDougall
1-1DALKai Marshall → Chris Mazur
1-2LACalvin Brown → Sam Cook
2-2DALChris Mazur → Gabriel Hernandez
2-3LAMatt Miller → Garrett Santi
3-3DALChris Mazur → Ben Lewis
4-3DALMatt Jackson → Jake Reinhardtbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-4LAMichael Kiyoi → Nate Ransom
5-4DALHunter Taylor → Matthew Armour
5-5LABrandon Van Deusen → Garrett Santi
6-5DALKai Marshall → Wesley Miaw
6-6LACollin Gall → Sean McDougall
7-6DALConnor Olson → Kyle Henke
7-7LAKJ Koo → Sam Cook

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-8LAKJ Koo → Michael Kiyoi
8-8DALMatt Jackson → Jay Froude
8-9LASam Fontaine → Sean McDougall
9-9DALMatthew Armour → Ben Lewis
9-10LABrandon Van Deusen → Michael Kiyoi
10-10DALConnor Olson → Matt Jackson
10-11LASam Fontaine → Danny Landesman
11-11DALJay Froude → Chris Mazur
11-12LASam Cook → Calvin Brown
12-12DALJason Hustad → Chase Cunningham
13-12DALChris Mazur → Kaplan Maurerbreak
14-12DALMatt Jackson → Kaplan Maurerbreak
15-12DALKai Marshall → Ben Lewisbreak
16-12DALChris Mazur → Thomas Slackbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-13LAMatt Miller → Sam Cook
17-13DALJake Reinhardt → Alex Brouwer
17-14LASam Fontaine → Calvin Brown
18-14DALKaplan Maurer → Jay Froude
18-15LACalvin Brown → Sam Fontaine
19-15DALThomas Slack → Kyle Henke
19-16LAMitchell Steiner → KJ Koo
20-16DALMatthew Armour → Brandon Malecek
21-16DALBen Rogers → Alex Brouwerbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies