UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
San Diego Growlers774523
Oakland Spiders444416
SD23
OAK16
week3
combat candy flexecutioner of the game59.4 pts
Travis DunnSD #80playmaker
2g · 5a · 28 cmp · 2 hucks · 1 t
g+10a+25blk+0hk+4cmp+5.6t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game76.2 pts
Travis DunnSD #80dime dropper
2g · 5a · 1ha · 28 cmp · 2 hucks · 1t
g+12a+30ha+3hk+6cmp+7.0yt+4.3yr+2.3t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game121.4 pts
Khalif El-SalaamSD #99shutdown
1blk · 7 breaks · 18 stops · 21 pulls
blk+15brk+28stp+17dpp+11.0pul+4.2hang+26.2t-8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

San Diego Growlers (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
84Jesse Cohen601001516100214223170
0Lior Givol31200131410017124196182
5Nate Pettyjohn3302014150101772203171
4Scott Radlauer20000000002052014
80Travis Dunn25100282910028214154201
19Jeffrey Silverman111107700088320019
00Jonathan Helton1561044505004224425202
33Jordan Queckboerner 102304620071482112
18Kyle Rubin103001717000185559172
9Maxwell Hume110005500054844017
12Reggie Sung110002310041572011
94Zac Schakner10000341004415012
23Clark Wang00100220002104011
13Dominic Leggio0001020211001178-5118
99Khalif El-Salaam0401014162001211476122
21Michael Tran011004646010341615172
66Stefan Samu00000220003330010
22Wesley Groth00000352005224063
14Will Turner011008800074310216

Oakland Spiders (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
66Jordan Kerr52100293000026215210231
12Munis Thahir300006602093398210
9Andrew Moore2240028302113267448230
23Jake Thorne2010011121001249103218
15Jace Bruner10020330003295509
3Justin Norden13200455360041249111230
7Kevin Tien101106710071486112
18Sawyer Thompson12200202321025247263230
17Ben Levinsky00020110101-1413010
8Brandon Fein00000341001-20-8115
13Colin Grant010004401041045014
0Jacob Miller001003300033063115
51Keenan Laurence000203500052340212
25Ken Noh00000792107661226
22Marcelo Sanchez03120252612026319184230
5Matthew Crawford02010141500113162-29212
—Matthew Kissmann01200384000031155-42230
43Phil Chang000000000000003
2Rafael Castro0000000000000110
40Skylohr Taylor000001100016-1343

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1OAKSawyer Thompson → Jordan Kerr
1-1SDWill Turner → Maxwell Hume
1-2OAKMatthew Crawford → Jace Bruner
2-2SDKhalif El-Salaam → Zac Schakner
2-3OAKMarcelo Sanchez → Andrew Moore
3-3SDKhalif El-Salaam → Jordan Queckboerner
3-4OAKAndrew Moore → Munis Thahir
4-4SDJeffrey Silverman → Scott Radlauer
5-4SDJonathan Helton → Nate Pettyjohnbreak
6-4SDTravis Dunn → Jesse Cohenbreak
7-4SDTravis Dunn → Jesse Cohenbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-5OAKJustin Norden → Jordan Kerr
8-5SDNate Pettyjohn → Travis Dunn
8-6OAKMatthew Crawford → Jake Thorne
9-6SDNate Pettyjohn → Jesse Cohen
9-7OAKAndrew Moore → Jordan Kerr
10-7SDMaxwell Hume → Reggie Sung
10-8OAKMarcelo Sanchez → Jordan Kerr
11-8SDKhalif El-Salaam → Scott Radlauer
12-8SDMichael Tran → Jesse Cohenbreak
13-8SDLior Givol → Kyle Rubinbreak
14-8SDReggie Sung → Jeffrey Silvermanbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
14-9OAKMarcelo Sanchez → Sawyer Thompson
15-9SDNate Pettyjohn → Jonathan Helton
15-10OAKJustin Norden → Jordan Kerr
16-10SDTravis Dunn → Nate Pettyjohn
16-11OAKJordan Kerr → Justin Norden
17-11SDJonathan Helton → Lior Givol
17-12OAKColin Grant → Kevin Tien
18-12SDKhalif El-Salaam → Nate Pettyjohn

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
18-13OAKJustin Norden → Munis Thahir
19-13SDTravis Dunn → Jesse Cohen
19-14OAKMatthew Kissmann → Munis Thahir
20-14SDJonathan Helton → Lior Givol
20-15OAKJordan Kerr → Andrew Moore
21-15SDJonathan Helton → Jesse Cohen
21-16OAKSawyer Thompson → Jake Thorne
22-16SDTravis Dunn → Lior Givol
23-16SDJonathan Helton → Travis Dunnbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies