UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
New York Empire756624
Pittsburgh Thunderbirds546419
NY24
PIT19
week3
combat candy flexecutioner of the game66.9 pts
Elliott ChartockNY #3playmaker
2g · 7a · 1blk · 43 cmp · 3 hucks · 4 t
g+10a+35blk+5hk+6cmp+8.6t-20×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game82.6 pts
Elliott ChartockNY #3dime dropper
2g · 7a · 43 cmp · 3 hucks · 4t
g+12a+42hk+9cmp+10.8yt+9.5yr+4.2t-24×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game117.7 pts
Jeff BabbittNY #87shutdown
2blk · 8 breaks · 20 stops
blk+30brk+32stp+18dpp+10.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

New York Empire (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
11Jack Williams52300293011029165287252
87Jeff Babbitt3002044000627121521
2Ryan Osgar32510192440022208236250
4Ben Jagt26010172031022134279251
10Conor Kline2110034100541115250
3Elliott Chartock27010434840040477283250
17Matt Stevens201001100031142220
14Joe Ouellette10000110002422010
82Marques Brownlee1201058300995117018
16Mike Drost10120330004-28115019
80Ryan Drost101105500062469019
31Sam Feder10000241004-1745016
22Angelo Olcese001001100018-10010
20Matt LaBar0100011000021008
12Matt LeMar03200161710010264-8118
61Matt Weintraub00000440001480018
23Ryan Holmes0000000000000016
48Ryan Weaver0011016171001013515111
9Solomon Rueschemeyer-Bailey0020011121007108-61010
8TJ Stanton0000000010000011

Pittsburgh Thunderbirds (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
48Jimmy Towle5030015150002088189230
16CJ Colicchio33210192230024174220230
1Max Sheppard3200016160101847217220
10Adam Burgess2220033352003321156230
6Anson Reppermund21100990001051128515
23Chris Graber112102310041092521
22Owen Watt110108801078161513
9Patrick McMullen1020019211001912028512
46Tristan Yarter1001015183001612873512
27Andrew Thompson00000000001014013
3Anthony Davis00100770007593512
26Connor Newell03200192440024124163230
99John Buss00000230002711011
51Kevin O'Brien00000330000270012
29Myles Cooper0001011010169013
11Nick Nagel0000000000106013
20Pete Zaccardi01210515320037180-21230
95Sam VanDusen03010252830022187106515
32Steve Mogielski000200110010-2113
8Thomas Edmonds02100535630050203203230

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1PITAdam Burgess → CJ Colicchio
1-1NYRyan Osgar → Elliott Chartock
1-2PITAdam Burgess → CJ Colicchio
2-2NYElliott Chartock → Jack Williams
2-3PITAnson Reppermund → Patrick McMullen
3-3NYMatt LaBar → Joe Ouellette
3-4PITThomas Edmonds → Jimmy Towle
4-4NYElliott Chartock → Ryan Osgar
4-5PITSam VanDusen → Chris Graber
5-5NYMarques Brownlee → Sam Feder
6-5NYMatt LeMar → Ryan Drostbreak
7-5NYMatt LeMar → Marques Brownleebreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-6PITCJ Colicchio → Max Sheppard
8-6NYBen Jagt → Jack Williams
8-7PITCJ Colicchio → Adam Burgess
9-7NYJack Williams → Ben Jagt
9-8PITThomas Edmonds → CJ Colicchio
10-8NYElliott Chartock → Ryan Osgar
10-9PITSam VanDusen → Anson Reppermund
11-9NYMatt LeMar → Jeff Babbitt
12-9NYBen Jagt → Jack Williamsbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-10PITCJ Colicchio → Jimmy Towle
13-10NYJack Williams → Elliott Chartock
13-11PITConnor Newell → Adam Burgess
14-11NYRyan Osgar → Conor Kline
14-12PITSam VanDusen → Owen Watt
15-12NYElliott Chartock → Jeff Babbitt
15-13PITOwen Watt → Anson Reppermund
16-13NYMarques Brownlee → Mike Drost
16-14PITPete Zaccardi → Max Sheppard
17-14NYBen Jagt → Conor Kline
17-15PITChris Graber → Tristan Yarter
18-15NYBen Jagt → Jack Williams

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
18-16PITConnor Newell → Jimmy Towle
19-16NYElliott Chartock → Ben Jagt
19-17PITConnor Newell → Max Sheppard
20-17NYConor Kline → Matt Stevens
20-18PITMax Sheppard → Jimmy Towle
21-18NYBen Jagt → Matt Stevens
21-19PITMax Sheppard → Jimmy Towle
22-19NYElliott Chartock → Ryan Osgar
23-19NYElliott Chartock → Jack Williamsbreak
24-19NYBen Jagt → Jeff Babbittbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies