UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LA Aviators333312
Dallas Legion366520
LA12
DAL20
week3
combat candy flexecutioner of the game58.5 pts
Jay FroudeDAL #5hat trick
4g · 2a · 2blk · 10 cmp · 1 hucks · 1 t
g+20a+10blk+10hk+2cmp+2.0t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game62.1 pts
Kaplan MaurerDAL #2floor general
2g · 4a · 2ha · 33 cmp · 1 hucks · 2t
g+12a+24ha+6hk+3cmp+8.3yt+4.5yr+2.0t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game133.9 pts
Ben LewisDAL #7the wall
4blk · 6 breaks · 17 stops
blk+60brk+24stp+13dpp+6.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

LA Aviators (12)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
24Marcel Osborne4010011143001834195182
26Sam Plasman300004400072499211
10Sean McDougall2321011141001563274191
1Michael Kiyoi1011013141201211092170
29Sam Cook1320020233002325899200
2Sam Fontaine1021045505003918667200
9Andrew Padula001001112100101919315
27Collin Gall012002427200221537612
72KJ Koo02010273140024153144191
13Kyle Conniff000000000000017
6Kyle Johnson000001100011510114
20Matt Miller0200016160001512725312
12Mitchell Steiner000003300026206
25Nate Ransom010001418400102156171
3Ricky Kirkpatrick00010110001-4005
54Robby Odum000000000000006
30Seamus Robinson00020693008-161115
61Tim Predmore0000011010152003
0Xavier Charles000000000000006

Dallas Legion (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
5Jay Froude42020101110015122201161
9Carson Wilder31000461009-6108140
14Chase Cunningham23220353830031180103216
15Jason Hustad211107700085254010
2Kaplan Maurer24210333520028225135141
24Kyle Henke2131019212002196184145
1Griffin Miller10000220003-516010
31Kai Marshall110007700086592211
12Mason Wuensch100104400041149010
50Matthew Armour1211011132001340113212
27Thomas Slack1010014151001675140130
8Abe Coffin0120038391103495104130
10Alex Brouwer000105501042748112
7Ben Lewis001402200011715212
00Brandon Malecek001101516100121761539
11Dillon Larberg040101113200125578014
23Gabriel Hernandez001001012100105159017
3Matt Jackson00200373810035170-56131
21Wesley Miaw001008910084938111
63Zach Marbach000000000000001

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1DALDillon Larberg → Chase Cunningham
1-1LASam Cook → Sean McDougall
1-2DALChase Cunningham → Matthew Armour
2-2LACollin Gall → Sam Plasman
2-3DALJay Froude → Carson Wilder
3-3LASean McDougall → Marcel Osborne

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-4DALChase Cunningham → Jay Froude
4-4LAMatt Miller → Sam Plasman
4-5DALKaplan Maurer → Carson Wilder
5-5LASean McDougall → Marcel Osborne
5-6DALDillon Larberg → Jason Hustad
6-6LAMatt Miller → Sam Plasman
6-7DALKai Marshall → Jay Froude
6-8DALJason Hustad → Mason Wuenschbreak
6-9DALMatthew Armour → Kaplan Maurerbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
6-10DALMatthew Armour → Chase Cunningham
7-10LANate Ransom → Michael Kiyoi
7-11DALDillon Larberg → Griffin Miller
8-11LASam Cook → Marcel Osborne
8-12DALChase Cunningham → Kai Marshall
9-12LAKJ Koo → Sam Fontaine
9-13DALKaplan Maurer → Carson Wilder
9-14DALKyle Henke → Jay Froudebreak
9-15DALKaplan Maurer → Jay Froudebreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
9-16DALJay Froude → Kaplan Maurer
10-16LAKJ Koo → Sean McDougall
10-17DALKaplan Maurer → Kyle Henke
11-17LASean McDougall → Sam Cook
11-18DALAbe Coffin → Thomas Slack
12-18LASam Cook → Marcel Osborne
12-19DALCarson Wilder → Kyle Henke
12-20DALDillon Larberg → Jason Hustadbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies