UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Dallas Legion575623
Austin Sol576624
DAL23
ATX24
week2
combat candy flexecutioner of the game57.9 pts
Elliott MooreATX #21playmaker
1g · 6a · 2blk · 18 cmp · 2 t
g+5a+30blk+10cmp+3.6t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game63.3 pts
Jacob SamesATX #9perfect handler
3g · 1a · 2ha · 29 cmp · 1 hucks
g+18a+6ha+6hk+3cmp+7.3yt+5.2yr+3.3×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game122.9 pts
Joey WylieATX #43shutdown
3blk · 8 breaks · 12 stops
blk+45brk+32stp+9dpp+8.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Dallas Legion (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
5Jay Froude5020013141001975247242
7Ben Lewis311007700010-19196517
1Griffin Miller3111033000616197410
3Matt Jackson31300262820023299-10197
9Carson Wilder210005611082485210
73Hunter Taylor20020132005384017
2Kaplan Maurer2310011131001310880211
24Kyle Henke23310212320024166342223
10Alex Brouwer100002200032331014
8Abe Coffin03200333630023208172210
00Brandon Malecek0400012131001020012713
14Chase Cunningham01320252610012285-711017
18Daniel Emmons00000000001054012
33Henry Furuta000001100023520
6Jake Reinhardt0100078100766-11517
15Jason Hustad011005720076565015
19Kevin Richardson0211014140001312754210
12Mason Wuensch000203300031150115
50Matthew Armour011007700078897616
26Noah Chambers00210440004-2048512

Austin Sol (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
5Evan Swiatek4310017181102044271228
71Hayden Stone3010011132101688246245
9Jacob Sames31210292900024258219240
25Brian Gfroerer200001100031114011
7Connor DeLuna20010000002033118
6Eric Brodbeck20320121200015143136516
21Elliott Moore16120182020019178160232
24Joe Sefton13200192320023238102230
43Joey Wylie130309900010110118417
1John Cecil1120099000934176320
26Mick Walter10100770008122315
32Paul Starkel1040032352002226775230
19Vinay Valsaraj1300011110101286223181
17Zach Slayton1000099000102058411
22Jeremy Keusch002105610062353311
52John Clyde00100770003102-10411
2Matt Bennett0210021232001818529417
0Max Grove000000000000001
4Reese Bowman02100660004108-10221
35Robert Lewis00000330002267011

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1ATXElliott Moore → Evan Swiatek
1-1DALAbe Coffin → Jay Froude
1-2ATXJoey Wylie → Eric Brodbeck
2-2DALKevin Richardson → Matt Jackson
2-3ATXEvan Swiatek → Brian Gfroerer
3-3DALMatt Jackson → Kyle Henke
3-4ATXElliott Moore → Hayden Stone
4-4DALChase Cunningham → Ben Lewis
4-5ATXVinay Valsaraj → Evan Swiatek
5-5DALKaplan Maurer → Carson Wilder

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-6ATXJacob Sames → Hayden Stone
6-6DALKyle Henke → Jay Froude
6-7ATXMatt Bennett → Zach Slayton
7-7DALMatthew Armour → Ben Lewis
7-8ATXReese Bowman → Connor DeLuna
8-8DALBrandon Malecek → Griffin Miller
8-9ATXVinay Valsaraj → Paul Starkel
9-9DALKyle Henke → Carson Wilder
9-10ATXElliott Moore → Evan Swiatek
10-10DALBrandon Malecek → Griffin Miller
10-11ATXJoe Sefton → Jacob Sames
11-11DALAbe Coffin → Kaplan Maurer
11-12ATXReese Bowman → Joey Wylie
12-12DALBen Lewis → Hunter Taylor

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-13ATXJoey Wylie → Connor DeLuna
13-13DALJake Reinhardt → Ben Lewis
13-14ATXEvan Swiatek → Elliott Moore
14-14DALBrandon Malecek → Jay Froude
14-15ATXJohn Cecil → Brian Gfroerer
15-15DALKyle Henke → Jay Froude
15-16ATXJoe Sefton → Jacob Sames
16-16DALAbe Coffin → Jay Froude
16-17ATXElliott Moore → Hayden Stone
17-17DALGriffin Miller → Hunter Taylor
17-18ATXVinay Valsaraj → Evan Swiatek

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
17-19ATXElliott Moore → Joe Sefton
18-19DALCarson Wilder → Kaplan Maurer
18-20ATXMatt Bennett → Eric Brodbeck
19-20DALJason Hustad → Alex Brouwer
19-21ATXJoey Wylie → Mick Walter
20-21DALKevin Richardson → Kyle Henke
20-22ATXJoe Sefton → Vinay Valsaraj
21-22DALKaplan Maurer → Matt Jackson
21-23ATXEvan Swiatek → John Cecil
22-23DALBrandon Malecek → Griffin Miller
22-24ATXElliott Moore → Jacob Sames
23-24DALKaplan Maurer → Matt Jackson
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies