UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DC Breeze000026
Philadelphia Phoenix000020
DC26
PHI20
week9
combat candy flexecutioner of the game49.2 pts
4g · 3a · 14 cmp · 1 t
g+20a+15blk+0cmp+2.8t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game63.1 pts
4g · 3a · 3ha · 14 cmp · 1t
g+24a+18ha+9cmp+3.5t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game125.5 pts
Ben FengDC #7shutdown
3blk · 8 breaks · 17 stops
blk+45brk+32stp+14dpp+9.5t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

DC Breeze (26)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
—David Boylan-Kolchin4330014161002000214
—Matt Kerrigan4311024273103100224
—Andrew Allen3102046000900020
—Anthony McLean2110010142001500204
—Bryant Dean2001011000300212
—Chip Cobb2000023100600017
9Jarnail Bajwa2231044462003700204
11Russell Howd201001111020800146
5Brad Scott1122010111001100418
—David Berg1410020233001500204
36Francisco Hazera113006710080091
—Jim Boley1001078100700217
—Kyle Khalifa1001033010400110
—Antoine Davis0301033010300112
7Ben Feng0123078100600419
94Daniel Selwyn020201415100800123
—Mark Flores0211014151001500163
18Matthew Radhe0210044000200014
—Mike Moses000000000000001
—Troy Holland0010022000200113
—Zach Branson001101819100800112

Philadelphia Phoenix (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
—Brian Williams6100025272003200183
31Johnny Sisto4210055000900194
13Jared Seyler3101044000700813
—Austin Bonelli1110055000600810
5Brian Magerr1243014216002100204
1Charles Weinberg1030023230002400213
33Elliott Lamborn1001012142001300715
88Ethan Peck1410037436104400195
—Ryan Forster1340048502003900213
19Stephen Ng1211045461002900215
—Aaron Roberts000406600030036
55Adam Goldberg0000022000300012
17Anthony Bushek0210026303001900812
99Eric Nardelli000004510050015
8Ethan Fortin0010020233002000715
94Jimmy O'Connell000002200010017
0Kyle Wolf0210020200002000127
23Sam Esser0002056100600615
7Sam Peezick000001100010048
67Zachary Eskin0000011010200414
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies