UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4OT1T
Carolina Flyers3538221
Chicago Union3466120
CAR21
CHI20
week99
roundsemifinal
combat candy flexecutioner of the game53.7 pts
Sol YanuckCAR #2playmaker
1g · 5a · 69 cmp · 1 hucks · 2 t
g+5a+25blk+0hk+2cmp+13.8t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game90.6 pts
Pawel JanasCHI #55dime dropper
8a · 5ha · 64 cmp · 2 hucks · 1t
a+48ha+15hk+6cmp+16.0yt+7.6yr+4.0t-6
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game69.9 pts
Kurt GibsonCHI #1shutdown
2blk · 3 breaks · 13 stops · 12 pulls
blk+30brk+12stp+11dpp+12.0pul+2.2hang+15.7ob-2t-8d-3
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Carolina Flyers (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
8Terrence Mitchell4110018190002237288180
11Elijah Long3231028302003119490915
10Henry Fisher3130018191002348369230
80Matt Gouchoe-Hanas30400525300046333-39210
16Anders Juengst21410343510036112205220
27Alex Davis10010000001018016
26Allan Laviolette14020161811019180188200
15Eric Taylor1121011132001156114816
20Jacob Fairfax13110262712028203221214
24Noah Saul12000242400022158-17619
2Sol Yanuck15200697120056386143240
31Connor Russell00000451103-393115
84David Richardson0001000000000020
28Ethan Bloodworth00010451005-227218
29Grayson Sanner000000000000004
12Joey Cretella01000570007-126528
99Josh Hartzog00000110001-95017
1Justin Allen0000022000224-205
4Seth Weaver0000013130001242-5216
76Trevor Lynch0000011010171609

Chicago Union (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
25Ross Barker8020011143002150286203
5Paul Arters62000171810022175180222
4Pat Shriwise21500303110030116182220
2Eli Artemakis101203300042360017
6Nico Lake1101023230001420412200
31Tim Schoch101101213100149356020
10Von Alanguilan10000110002-633013
21Cal Tornabene0001022000151907
9Charlie Furse0000022000215405
15Drew Swanson00020110001-1613021
7Jack Shanahan03100191900019179136230
94Jason Vallee000003410041112011
45Jeffrey Robinson00010450005174012
19Joey Kennedy00000440004-42808
13Keegan North00200161821018138117254
1Kurt Gibson0212023262102115019324
11Nate Goff020201112110106557321
55Pawel Janas08500646610054379270260
26Peter Graffy012001617100179128129
14Sam Kaminsky000003300028-708

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1CHIJack Shanahan → Pat Shriwise
1-1CARJacob Fairfax → Henry Fisher
1-2CHIJack Shanahan → Ross Barker
2-2CARElijah Long → Alex Davis
2-3CHIPeter Graffy → Paul Arters
3-3CARJoey Cretella → Elijah Long

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-4CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
4-4CARJacob Fairfax → Terrence Mitchell
4-5CHIPawel Janas → Paul Arters
5-5CARAllan Laviolette → Anders Juengst
5-6CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
6-6CARElijah Long → Matt Gouchoe-Hanas
6-7CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
7-7CARTerrence Mitchell → Allan Laviolette
8-7CARSol Yanuck → Anders Juengstbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-8CHIPawel Janas → Paul Arters
9-8CARSol Yanuck → Terrence Mitchell
9-9CHINate Goff → Von Alanguilan
10-9CARAnders Juengst → Eric Taylor
10-10CHIKurt Gibson → Tim Schoch
11-10CARSol Yanuck → Jacob Fairfax
11-11CHIPawel Janas → Paul Arters
11-12CHINate Goff → Eli Artemakisbreak
11-13CHIPaul Arters → Ross Barkerbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
11-14CHIJack Shanahan → Paul Arters
12-14CAREric Taylor → Henry Fisher
12-15CHIPat Shriwise → Ross Barker
13-15CARNoah Saul → Matt Gouchoe-Hanas
13-16CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
14-16CARAllan Laviolette → Noah Saul
14-17CHIPawel Janas → Nico Lake
15-17CARAllan Laviolette → Terrence Mitchell
15-18CHIPaul Arters → Pat Shriwise
16-18CARJacob Fairfax → Henry Fisher
16-19CHIKurt Gibson → Paul Arters
17-19CARHenry Fisher → Sol Yanuck
18-19CARAllan Laviolette → Matt Gouchoe-Hanasbreak
19-19CARNoah Saul → Elijah Longbreak

overtime 1

scoreteamgoal
19-20CHINico Lake → Ross Barker
20-20CARSol Yanuck → Terrence Mitchell
21-20CARSol Yanuck → Elijah Longbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies