UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Montreal Royal468624
Ottawa Outlaws586625
MTL24
OTT25
week12
combat candy flexecutioner of the game61.8 pts
7g · 3a · 1blk · 14 cmp · 2 hucks
g+35a+15blk+5hk+4cmp+2.8
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game85.1 pts
7g · 3a · 2ha · 14 cmp · 2 hucks
g+42a+18ha+6hk+6cmp+3.5yt+2.7yr+6.9
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game103.1 pts
Carson TurnerOTT #29shutdown
1blk · 7 breaks · 16 stops · 7 pulls
blk+15brk+28stp+15dpp+12.0pul+1.2hang+10.1ob-2×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Montreal Royal (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
28Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky73210141600023133461260
71Malik Auger-Semmar43300172362026197391271
42Christophe Tremblay-Joncas30010440006-7155322
27Miguel Goderre201103637100182607261
9Nabil Chaouch2302056110899185271
13André Arsenault1210077000764112316
82Basile Limoges101001011000122288260
35Eliott Heloir1220013130001216437314
43Thomas Duplaix101004400031324019
16Vincent Genest10000000001058011
22Ywan Cohonner102004400062290016
38Antoine Rousseau0020099000770-1214
19Felix Leonard000002200022110012
5Julien Sénéchal010001100014615212
81Kevin Quinlan05400293110026447153270
73Olivier Bastien0000000000000012
64Simon Charette01000110001107214
24Thomas Lalonde-Landry0000011000143013
2Vincent Gamache01000341002492212
6Vincent Lemieux03310232961021298112270

Ottawa Outlaws (25)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
22Alec Arsenault5131015150102086389240
8Mike Lee32100141620019172175200
25Braedan Robinson20010110003317015
12Brandon Adibe20000120003-692018
77Geoff Bevan24400333840027296191260
30Greg Ellis23300353500030332164250
61Ryan Poloz2120014161001513555161
43Andrew Ouchterlony1310099010811455151
39Dan Benvenuti10000110002623014
95Jeremy Hill11300171700018156138252
6Jonah Munoz100101314010109612018
11Matt O'Brien1211012142001670149320
20Paul Renaud1321015150001690250221
32Rhys Toogood12000141401012105231010
86Alex Cameron011004400045513018
19Bryce Ring0111088000311-4015
29Carson Turner01110111200093042124
14Ian Wallace00000110101148016
31Jon Hallett0003001010106014
88Kyle Cantal00100462005405016

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1OTTPaul Renaud → Geoff Bevan
1-1MTLKevin Quinlan → Malik Auger-Semmar
1-2OTTPaul Renaud → Jeremy Hill
2-2MTLKevin Quinlan → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
2-3OTTRyan Poloz → Geoff Bevan
3-3MTLEliott Heloir → Christophe Tremblay-Joncas
3-4OTTMike Lee → Ryan Poloz
4-4MTLVincent Lemieux → Nabil Chaouch
4-5OTTAndrew Ouchterlony → Rhys Toogood

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-6OTTRhys Toogood → Jonah Munoz
5-6MTLJulien Sénéchal → Christophe Tremblay-Joncas
5-7OTTBryce Ring → Braedan Robinson
6-7MTLNabil Chaouch → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
6-8OTTAndrew Ouchterlony → Greg Ellis
7-8MTLAndré Arsenault → Eliott Heloir
7-9OTTPaul Renaud → Mike Lee
8-9MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Basile Limoges
8-10OTTMatt O'Brien → Brandon Adibe
9-10MTLKevin Quinlan → Malik Auger-Semmar
9-11OTTGreg Ellis → Alec Arsenault
10-11MTLVincent Lemieux → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
10-12OTTGeoff Bevan → Mike Lee
10-13OTTJeremy Hill → Paul Renaudbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-14OTTRhys Toogood → Mike Lee
11-14MTLAndré Arsenault → Christophe Tremblay-Joncas
11-15OTTCarson Turner → Dan Benvenuti
12-15MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Miguel Goderre
12-16OTTGreg Ellis → Alec Arsenault
13-16MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Nabil Chaouch
13-17OTTAlec Arsenault → Andrew Ouchterlony
14-17MTLSimon Charette → Thomas Duplaix
14-18OTTGeoff Bevan → Alec Arsenault
15-18MTLVincent Gamache → Vincent Genest
15-19OTTMatt O'Brien → Braedan Robinson
16-19MTLVincent Lemieux → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
17-19MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Malik Auger-Semmarbreak
18-19MTLKevin Quinlan → André Arsenaultbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
18-20OTTGeoff Bevan → Greg Ellis
19-20MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
19-21OTTAndrew Ouchterlony → Alec Arsenault
20-21MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
20-22OTTMike Lee → Alec Arsenault
21-22MTLNabil Chaouch → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
21-23OTTGeoff Bevan → Ryan Poloz
22-23MTLNabil Chaouch → Malik Auger-Semmar
22-24OTTGreg Ellis → Matt O'Brien
23-24MTLEliott Heloir → Ywan Cohonner
23-25OTTAlex Cameron → Brandon Adibe
24-25MTLKevin Quinlan → Miguel Goderre
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies