UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Chicago Union686929
Detroit Mechanix256619
CHI29
DET19
week12
combat candy flexecutioner of the game64.8 pts
Ross BarkerCHI #25hat trick
4g · 3a · 2blk · 21 cmp · 2 hucks · 1 t · 1 d
g+20a+15blk+10hk+4cmp+4.2t-5d-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game90.4 pts
Pawel JanasCHI #55dime dropper
5a · 4ha · 45 cmp · 3 hucks · 1t
a+30ha+12hk+9cmp+11.3yt+10.5yr+2.8t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game204.0 pts
5blk · 8 breaks · 17 stops · 19 pulls
blk+75brk+32stp+12dpp+12.0pul+3.8hang+26.2t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Chicago Union (29)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
94Jason Vallee43200111101016135243126
12Jeremy Burril40200462201052129210
25Ross Barker43420212211024296220221
3Danny Miller34000121200015105257210
6Nico Lake31300232620022119200220
16Dex Dremann2000069000106136023
7Jack Shanahan25110141710017161326220
8Kevin Herrera2130020211101819581210
14Sam Kaminsky211009901084869119
21Cal Tornabene112005500063570121
0Jesse Johnson10110220103291949
17Tommy Gallagher111009100005576017
45Jeffrey Robinson0305015161001213832124
71Matt Gubernick000000000000007
42Matt Jaffe001102200018-2115
34Max Carpenter00020110001-10013
27Milan Rivas000001100012-609
55Pawel Janas05400454810034524185220
20Reid Martin011309902063021123
36Will Frolich001105500053422016

Detroit Mechanix (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Andrew Sjogren6110015161002367446291
77Bryan Walsh34410434520045353489301
3Grant Maynard3020011121001534207170
12Colin Ringwood20010101000095710217
1Joseph Cubitt23310333740033287170301
61Caleb Stanish1310011121001350220251
11David Innis12400384130037230105291
15Jake Kenniv110107700073482418
92Ashton Hoffman00000303110020344-94230
9Austin Riegel000101100014427
10Elliot Deeds00010110001109011
26Jack Havey00000811200105825214
35Kevin Anthony0310028313002326758230
19Matt LeMaitre010007700061018012
34Rees McDevitt 00000781006-712212
25Sawyer Fil001004620051722010
64Stephen Grondin000006930065138013
33Terry Gaither001203301034139314
4Tevor Balfour01100671007-1124215
36Tyler Mitchuson 00000220001-1210114

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
1-1CHIJeffrey Robinson → Jason Vallee
1-2DETTevor Balfour → Colin Ringwood
2-2CHICal Tornabene → Dex Dremann
3-2CHIJason Vallee → Sam Kaminskybreak
4-2CHITommy Gallagher → Dex Dremannbreak
5-2CHIJeffrey Robinson → Ross Barkerbreak
6-2CHIJack Shanahan → Danny Millerbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-3DETCaleb Stanish → Joseph Cubitt
7-3CHIPawel Janas → Nico Lake
7-4DETCaleb Stanish → Andrew Sjogren
8-4CHIJeffrey Robinson → Jason Vallee
8-5DETJake Kenniv → Colin Ringwood
9-5CHIJack Shanahan → Jesse Johnson
9-6DETKevin Anthony → Caleb Stanish
10-6CHIRoss Barker → Kevin Herrera
10-7DETJoseph Cubitt → Bryan Walsh
11-7CHIRoss Barker → Jason Vallee
12-7CHIReid Martin → Sam Kaminskybreak
13-7CHIKevin Herrera → Danny Millerbreak
14-7CHIDanny Miller → Nico Lakebreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
14-8DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
15-8CHIJack Shanahan → Kevin Herrera
15-9DETDavid Innis → Bryan Walsh
16-9CHIJack Shanahan → Jeremy Burril
16-10DETDavid Innis → Joseph Cubitt
17-10CHIPawel Janas → Jeremy Burril
17-11DETJoseph Cubitt → David Innis
18-11CHIPawel Janas → Jeremy Burril
18-12DETAndrew Sjogren → Grant Maynard
19-12CHISam Kaminsky → Jason Vallee
19-13DETJoseph Cubitt → Bryan Walsh
20-13CHIRoss Barker → Danny Miller

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
20-14DETKevin Anthony → Grant Maynard
21-14CHIDanny Miller → Ross Barker
21-15DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
22-15CHIJason Vallee → Tommy Gallagher
22-16DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
23-16CHIPawel Janas → Nico Lake
23-17DETMatt LeMaitre → Jake Kenniv
24-17CHIDanny Miller → Ross Barker
24-18DETCaleb Stanish → Andrew Sjogren
25-18CHIJack Shanahan → Ross Barker
25-19DETKevin Anthony → Grant Maynard
26-19CHIJason Vallee → Cal Tornabene
27-19CHIPawel Janas → Jack Shanahanbreak
28-19CHIDanny Miller → Jack Shanahanbreak
29-19CHINico Lake → Jeremy Burrilbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies