UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Boston Glory925622
Philadelphia Phoenix653519
BOS22
PHI19
week12
combat candy flexecutioner of the game58.0 pts
Sean MottPHI #81playmaker
2g · 7a · 35 cmp · 3 hucks
g+10a+35blk+0hk+6cmp+7.0
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game95.2 pts
Sean MottPHI #81perfect handler
2g · 7a · 4ha · 35 cmp · 3 hucks
g+12a+42ha+12hk+9cmp+8.8yt+7.5yr+3.9
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game79.9 pts
Brendan McCannBOS #13shutdown
7 breaks · 12 stops · 6 pulls
brk+28stp+12dpp+11.5pul+1.2hang+8.8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Boston Glory (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
8Topher Davis44100161711021132251190
3Benjamin Sadok30310343620029256209200
4Tanner Halkyard34300182130024118293201
80Chris Bartoli20000110003858022
31Cole Davis-Brand21100283020029164198190
13Brendan McCann1000013130001348-6023
28Ethan Fortin101006600061626017
89Eugene L'Heureux101202310032465018
19Henry Babcock1310035371002929685181
0Jake Taylor1240030311002522980130
18Nick Patel10100880001033127180
42Ray Tetreault11000660007-3121116
23Willie Stewart1232013141001312848201
24Alex Donadio00100880008868018
14Cam Wariner0221010100001093109119
6Cole Moore0100045100670144013
25Ilya Yudkovich0201012131009109-3020
17Jonah Kurman-Faber00010111210010134-10116

Philadelphia Phoenix (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
4Greg Martin5120015150102062339231
17James Pollard35010121310016249188211
45Nicholas DiGiorgio2000078100845124141
81Sean Mott27400353500037374263260
23Allan Michel1000000000106110
1Brandon Pastor1110088000915111111
18Casey Thornton12200303220023307105240
0Dustin Damiano1030035415002626572220
50Eric Witmer1111081000093961218
25Nate Little10010121003123419
44Scott Heyman10100451005598412
3Austin Lillis01000220002351409
26Colin Masino00000440103231120
99Eric Nardelli00000440003565213
70Jake Butrica0011091110010757645
10Matt Esser0010077000678-2113
39Matt Hanna000102312022329014
14Matthew Glazer0020010100001057116180
22Mike Arcata001001113200119588512
88Paul Owens010004400042658310

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1PHISean Mott → Greg Martin
1-1BOSWillie Stewart → Tanner Halkyard
1-2PHIJames Pollard → Greg Martin
2-2BOSTanner Halkyard → Willie Stewart
2-3PHISean Mott → Greg Martin
3-3BOSJake Taylor → Benjamin Sadok
3-4PHISean Mott → James Pollard
4-4BOSHenry Babcock → Cole Davis-Brand
4-5PHICasey Thornton → Nicholas DiGiorgio
5-5BOSTanner Halkyard → Topher Davis
5-6PHISean Mott → James Pollard
6-6BOSCole Moore → Ray Tetreault
7-6BOSCam Wariner → Eugene L'Heureuxbreak
8-6BOSHenry Babcock → Tanner Halkyardbreak
9-6BOSHenry Babcock → Topher Davisbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
9-7PHISean Mott → Greg Martin
10-7BOSTopher Davis → Benjamin Sadok
10-8PHIBrandon Pastor → Eric Witmer
11-8BOSWillie Stewart → Tanner Halkyard
11-9PHIJames Pollard → Sean Mott
11-10PHISean Mott → James Pollardbreak
11-11PHIAustin Lillis → Nate Littlebreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
11-12PHIPaul Owens → Casey Thornton
12-12BOSTopher Davis → Jake Taylor
12-13PHIJames Pollard → Nicholas DiGiorgio
13-13BOSRay Tetreault → Chris Bartoli
13-14PHIEric Witmer → Allan Michel
14-14BOSTopher Davis → Nick Patel
15-14BOSJake Taylor → Topher Davisbreak
16-14BOSIlya Yudkovich → Chris Bartolibreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-15PHIGreg Martin → Brandon Pastor
17-15BOSCam Wariner → Brendan McCann
17-16PHIJames Pollard → Sean Mott
18-16BOSTanner Halkyard → Henry Babcock
18-17PHICasey Thornton → Scott Heyman
19-17BOSTopher Davis → Benjamin Sadok
19-18PHIJames Pollard → Dustin Damiano
20-18BOSIlya Yudkovich → Ethan Fortin
20-19PHISean Mott → Greg Martin
21-19BOSTanner Halkyard → Cole Davis-Brand
22-19BOSCole Davis-Brand → Topher Davisbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies