UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4OT1OT2T
Atlanta Hustle46852126
Pittsburgh Thunderbirds55672025
ATL26
PIT25
week12
combat candy flexecutioner of the game109.5 pts
Austin TaylorATL #2playmaker
13a · 65 cmp · 5 hucks · 3 t
g+0a+65blk+0hk+10cmp+13.0t-15×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game157.0 pts
Austin TaylorATL #2dime dropper
13a · 3ha · 65 cmp · 5 hucks · 3t
a+78ha+9hk+15cmp+16.3yt+16.0yr+4.6t-18×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game133.1 pts
Sam VanDusenPIT #95shutdown
2blk · 10 breaks · 16 stops · 25 pulls
blk+30brk+40stp+14dpp+16.0pul+5.0hang+36.1t-8
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Atlanta Hustle (26)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
80Antoine Davis53240192450030126285257
12Matt Smith51400222410029161364284
55Elijah Jaime4220010100101462305280
32Karl Ekwurtzel42200131300017117282210
81JP Burns2101077000910188817
22Tanner Robinson2101017170001214897166
47Ben Gagne-Maynard10000110002-717015
8Christian Olsen10200121310013941571021
5Michael Fairley1120016160109109391120
4Player Pierce10600272920029230121231
43Adnan Raslan0000000000100012
2Austin Taylor013300656930059798304313
36Dean Ramsey0001011000090020
21Jacques Perivier00100191900071694190
14Jakeem Polk00120110001-1229221
11Kelvin Williams010101100021524025
9Kennith Taylor01010341004136015
—Matthew Knowles0000000000000013
62Sam Diffin0000044000124-4012
24Zachary Cole000003300021-2011

Pittsburgh Thunderbirds (25)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16CJ Colicchio10023015161002565422312
1Max Sheppard58210212540029454344312
8Thomas Edmonds36400495120050305293301
14Kenny Furdella21100495010034268109300
29Myles Cooper200102200050122022
37Alan Gruntz10000110002-1148015
41Harry Mcnamara100004400033913113
48Jimmy Towle13500333410035248290290
10Adam Burgess00010440005-520317
3Anthony Davis010204400031232014
23Chris Graber001002200021016015
26Connor Newell0130015161001621191290
—Henry Ing010006600067923322
—Ian Engler0000022000120-4111
2Jonathan Mast0140063663005430283310
22Owen Watt000001320031141311
20Pete Zaccardi001102200021618018
95Sam VanDusen0202014162001224757332
32Steve Mogielski0000000000000011
46Tristan Yarter011004400045620119

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1PITJimmy Towle → Max Sheppard
1-1ATLMatt Smith → Antoine Davis
1-2PITSam VanDusen → Myles Cooper
2-2ATLAntoine Davis → Tanner Robinson
2-3PITThomas Edmonds → CJ Colicchio
3-3ATLAustin Taylor → Matt Smith
3-4PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
4-4ATLKennith Taylor → Ben Gagne-Maynard
4-5PITTristan Yarter → Alan Gruntz

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-6PITMax Sheppard → Kenny Furdella
5-6ATLAustin Taylor → Karl Ekwurtzel
5-7PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
6-7ATLAustin Taylor → Karl Ekwurtzel
6-8PITMax Sheppard → Thomas Edmonds
7-8ATLAustin Taylor → Matt Smith
7-9PITThomas Edmonds → CJ Colicchio
8-9ATLJP Burns → Elijah Jaime
8-10PITAnthony Davis → Harry Mcnamara
9-10ATLMichael Fairley → JP Burns
10-10ATLKelvin Williams → Michael Fairleybreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-11PITKenny Furdella → CJ Colicchio
11-11ATLAustin Taylor → Antoine Davis
11-12PITJonathan Mast → CJ Colicchio
12-12ATLKarl Ekwurtzel → Matt Smith
12-13PITMax Sheppard → Kenny Furdella
13-13ATLElijah Jaime → Antoine Davis
13-14PITJimmy Towle → Thomas Edmonds
14-14ATLAustin Taylor → Matt Smith
14-15PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
15-15ATLKarl Ekwurtzel → Elijah Jaime
15-16PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
16-16ATLAustin Taylor → Karl Ekwurtzel
17-16ATLElijah Jaime → Antoine Davisbreak
18-16ATLTanner Robinson → Matt Smithbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
18-17PITThomas Edmonds → Jimmy Towle
19-17ATLAntoine Davis → Elijah Jaime
19-18PITJimmy Towle → Max Sheppard
20-18ATLAustin Taylor → Player Pierce
20-19PITThomas Edmonds → CJ Colicchio
21-19ATLAustin Taylor → Tanner Robinson
21-20PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
22-20ATLAntoine Davis → Elijah Jaime
22-21PITMax Sheppard → Thomas Edmonds
23-21ATLAustin Taylor → Christian Olsen
23-22PITSam VanDusen → Max Sheppard
23-23PITConnor Newell → CJ Colicchiobreak

overtime 1

scoreteamgoal
23-24PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
24-24ATLAustin Taylor → Karl Ekwurtzel
24-25PITHenry Ing → Myles Cooper
25-25ATLAustin Taylor → JP Burns

overtime 2

scoreteamgoal
26-25ATLAustin Taylor → Antoine Davis
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies