UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Seattle Cascades356216
Oakland Spiders455620
SEA16
OAK20
week11
combat candy flexecutioner of the game91.5 pts
Keenan LaurenceOAK #51hat trick
4g · 5a · 1blk · 15 cmp · 4 hucks
g+20a+25blk+5hk+8cmp+3.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game106.2 pts
Keenan LaurenceOAK #51hat trick
4g · 5a · 1ha · 15 cmp · 4 hucks
g+24a+30ha+3hk+12cmp+3.8yt+5.1yr+3.9×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game114.0 pts
Sawyer ThompsonOAK #18shutdown
3blk · 6 breaks · 14 stops · 1 pulls
blk+45brk+24stp+11dpp+6.5pul+0.2hang+1.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Seattle Cascades (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
25Austin Barden3000071140014-13268181
80Martin Le312202828000311916183
88Jack Brown2230016171001959165181
23Jake Steen2110091122013102201191
81Spencer Lofink2410013141001619654190
17Aidan Lopez-Escarez101304510063328013
3Dante Lopez-Escarez100102530063772111
73Leander Ramirez100006700081348412
69Michael Brisbois10010451006197839
21Chris Bubernak0000000000000014
82David Zhou010008800067269013
5Dennis Casio0220024250002312638190
55Dominic Jacobs00030231001207216
12Garrett Martin021109901048850020
70Kenny Lane III00200232300017356133
86Manuel Eckert02210768350061434-14220
11Marc Munoz00010561005123851
26Otis Williams01000770107414823
90Shane Worthington000207810073713217

Oakland Spiders (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
51Keenan Laurence45110151500019255257190
22Marcelo Sanchez3111017170102030196180
4Alex Pien201106600094429012
9Andrew Moore2013067100668104113
0Jacob Miller211002200041982310
84Shane Earley203108800091690170
8Brandon Fein100005610051436012
—Evan Magsig110009100001125115012
3Justin Norden1451049576004229374201
12Munis Thahir130109112101163151161
30Steven Chang1120034361002624297160
17Ben Levinsky010008101009-1470112
24Benjamin Sokolowsky00200911200884-36310
13Colin Grant00100220202633110
23Jake Thorne0012014151001386102313
7Kevin Tien0000033000299213
—Matthew Kissmann0200021210002110920190
87Max Williams000101101011317011
43Phil Chang00000911200970-709
18Sawyer Thompson010307700076760213

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1OAKJacob Miller → Andrew Moore
1-1SEAOtis Williams → Leander Ramirez
1-2OAKMunis Thahir → Jacob Miller
2-2SEADavid Zhou → Aidan Lopez-Escarez
2-3OAKEvan Magsig → Alex Pien
3-3SEAJack Brown → Martin Le
3-4OAKKeenan Laurence → Steven Chang

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-5OAKMatthew Kissmann → Justin Norden
4-5SEAJack Brown → Spencer Lofink
4-6OAKSteven Chang → Shane Earley
5-6SEAJake Steen → Austin Barden
5-7OAKKeenan Laurence → Jacob Miller
6-7SEAGarrett Martin → Dante Lopez-Escarez
6-8OAKJustin Norden → Munis Thahir
7-8SEAManuel Eckert → Jake Steen
7-9OAKMunis Thahir → Keenan Laurence
8-9SEASpencer Lofink → Jack Brown

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-10OAKMarcelo Sanchez → Shane Earley
9-10SEAManuel Eckert → Martin Le
9-11OAKJustin Norden → Keenan Laurence
10-11SEADennis Casio → Jake Steen
10-12OAKJustin Norden → Alex Pien
11-12SEAGarrett Martin → Michael Brisbois
11-13OAKKeenan Laurence → Marcelo Sanchez
12-13SEASpencer Lofink → Austin Barden
12-14OAKMatthew Kissmann → Keenan Laurence
13-14SEAMartin Le → Spencer Lofink
14-14SEASpencer Lofink → Jack Brownbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-15OAKKeenan Laurence → Marcelo Sanchez
15-15SEASpencer Lofink → Austin Barden
15-16OAKMunis Thahir → Marcelo Sanchez
16-16SEADennis Casio → Martin Le
16-17OAKBen Levinsky → Brandon Fein
16-18OAKSawyer Thompson → Evan Magsigbreak
16-19OAKKeenan Laurence → Andrew Moorebreak
16-20OAKJustin Norden → Keenan Laurencebreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies