UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Pittsburgh Thunderbirds266620
Boston Glory687526
PIT20
BOS26
week11
combat candy flexecutioner of the game67.5 pts
Orion CableBOS #27playmaker
2g · 5a · 1blk · 10 cmp · 4 hucks · 1 t
g+10a+25blk+5hk+8cmp+2.0t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game84.9 pts
Orion CableBOS #27dime dropper
2g · 5a · 2ha · 10 cmp · 4 hucks · 1t
g+12a+30ha+6hk+12cmp+2.5yt+5.1yr+3.7t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game117.5 pts
Brendan McCannBOS #13shutdown
2blk · 7 breaks · 13 stops · 9 pulls
blk+30brk+28stp+11dpp+9.5pul+1.8hang+10.1×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Pittsburgh Thunderbirds (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16CJ Colicchio43300232621030159239261
48Jimmy Towle32410181910022152201250
1Max Sheppard32310262601027101267250
8Thomas Edmonds34110434730046207206260
26Connor Newell2420015194002197193250
23Chris Graber100005500064111511
2Jonathan Mast11300535410049356212260
14Kenny Furdella1110037370002128553260
20Pete Zaccardi10000990009971259
32Steve Mogielski110004400052156614
37Alan Gruntz0000022000293012
27Andrew Thompson000001100014-1011
6Anson Reppermund01000911200116623612
3Anthony Davis000101101011620011
41Harry Mcnamara000001213100107225510
51Kevin O'Brien0010045000378011
29Myles Cooper0000000000000011
95Sam VanDusen0022017213111690115620
88Thomas Hansen000103300031014010
46Tristan Yarter010206600052623511

Boston Glory (26)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
4Tanner Halkyard50220791101345192173
23Willie Stewart3211010111001314890126
3Benjamin Sadok20300252710020257149171
80Chris Bartoli20010330005-8101018
27Orion Cable25210101210014253248213
42Ray Tetreault2202055010646157019
15Tannor Johnson-Go22410171921021208300221
8Topher Davis2300077010770161170
24Alex Donadio1011077000811541017
2Braden Eberhard102005610062813018
13Brendan McCann1312013130001012061019
31Cole Davis-Brand13300202220021183192145
7Maxwell Rick1211088000649-6018
87Wyatt Kellman100002310042414017
14Cam Wariner012105500051624018
16Dean Bullock000105500052858019
28Ethan Fortin00000440002-1029018
19Henry Babcock02100232410016273111170
25Ilya Yudkovich001007910074612017
0Jake Taylor011001414000813476170

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1BOSTannor Johnson-Go → Orion Cable
1-1PITCJ Colicchio → Connor Newell
1-2BOSRay Tetreault → Braden Eberhard
2-2PITCJ Colicchio → Thomas Edmonds
2-3BOSMaxwell Rick → Chris Bartoli
2-4BOSBrendan McCann → Ray Tetreaultbreak
2-5BOSCole Davis-Brand → Willie Stewartbreak
2-6BOSTopher Davis → Benjamin Sadokbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
2-7BOSWillie Stewart → Tannor Johnson-Go
3-7PITKenny Furdella → CJ Colicchio
3-8BOSCole Davis-Brand → Tanner Halkyard
4-8PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
4-9BOSBrendan McCann → Ray Tetreault
5-9PITThomas Edmonds → CJ Colicchio
5-10BOSWillie Stewart → Alex Donadio
6-10PITAnson Reppermund → Pete Zaccardi
6-11BOSBrendan McCann → Maxwell Rick
7-11PITSteve Mogielski → Chris Graber
7-12BOSOrion Cable → Topher Davis
8-12PITMax Sheppard → Thomas Edmonds
8-13BOSCam Wariner → Chris Bartoli
8-14BOSTannor Johnson-Go → Tanner Halkyardbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-15BOSOrion Cable → Topher Davis
9-15PITConnor Newell → Kenny Furdella
9-16BOSJake Taylor → Willie Stewart
10-16PITJimmy Towle → Connor Newell
10-17BOSOrion Cable → Tanner Halkyard
11-17PITJimmy Towle → Max Sheppard
11-18BOSTopher Davis → Willie Stewart
12-18PITCJ Colicchio → Jimmy Towle
12-19BOSCole Davis-Brand → Orion Cable
13-19PITJonathan Mast → Thomas Edmonds
13-20BOSHenry Babcock → Tannor Johnson-Go
14-20PITThomas Edmonds → Jonathan Mast
14-21BOSRay Tetreault → Brendan McCann

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-22BOSHenry Babcock → Tanner Halkyard
15-22PITMax Sheppard → Jimmy Towle
15-23BOSMaxwell Rick → Wyatt Kellman
16-23PITTristan Yarter → Steve Mogielski
16-24BOSTopher Davis → Tanner Halkyard
17-24PITConnor Newell → Jimmy Towle
17-25BOSOrion Cable → Benjamin Sadok
18-25PITConnor Newell → Max Sheppard
18-26BOSOrion Cable → Cole Davis-Brand
19-26PITConnor Newell → CJ Colicchio
20-26PITThomas Edmonds → CJ Colicchiobreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies