UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Ottawa Outlaws436316
Montreal Royal545418
OTT16
MTL18
week11
combat candy flexecutioner of the game53.1 pts
1g · 2a · 2blk · 42 cmp · 1 hucks
g+5a+10blk+10hk+2cmp+8.4×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game64.2 pts
Sacha Poitte-SokolskyMTL #28floor general
2g · 3a · 3ha · 18 cmp
g+12a+18ha+9cmp+4.5yt+2.3yr+3.6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game111.8 pts
4blk · 4 breaks · 10 stops
blk+60brk+16stp+6dpp+8.0t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Ottawa Outlaws (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
22Alec Arsenault4021014151001978233191
95Jeremy Hill3300012142001780226181
30Greg Ellis211009101001015872144
61Ryan Poloz2020017170001413675130
29Carson Turner1001091230083370414
56Curtis Campbell101202200024760010
77Geoff Bevan1310024273002020737190
88Kyle Cantal10030341005222016
20Paul Renaud13210161710018132131151
43Andrew Ouchterlony00010440003844212
12Brandon Adibe010002200021587013
19Bryce Ring000004400030709
91Cameron Kennedy000000110020909
34David Colic0101056100613146170
23Desmond Staples0000034110445-9010
17Erik Hunter01000231003776210
6Jonah Munoz000007700032132017
11Matt O'Brien001005500051625114
89Nick Boucher0320035394003024557190
32Rhys Toogood001004500033218103

Montreal Royal (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
71Malik Auger-Semmar4122014184002173231200
81Kevin Quinlan22110222421126183213200
27Miguel Goderre23200333410029159-26190
28Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky23300181800020116238190
24Thomas Lalonde-Landry200004400052738014
82Basile Limoges11020770106289226
86Jakob Brissette1121028333102615270182
73Olivier Bastien10010220003193908
2Vincent Gamache1010088000953-1017
16Vincent Genest10000110102-92507
6Vincent Lemieux12120424400034312112200
13André Arsenault011401314100114948116
42Christophe Tremblay-Joncas011101010000961150118
35Eliott Heloir0100091120091140114
19Felix Leonard00000450005125015
21Gabriel Monfette01100161711017-7120180
5Julien Sénéchal000003300047-1119
11Samuel Bisson0000000000000010
64Simon Charette0000000000000112
43Thomas Duplaix01210880006120-10116

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MTLKevin Quinlan → Malik Auger-Semmar
1-1OTTPaul Renaud → Jeremy Hill
1-2MTLGabriel Monfette → Malik Auger-Semmar
2-2OTTJeremy Hill → Alec Arsenault
2-3MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Kevin Quinlan
3-3OTTJeremy Hill → Alec Arsenault
3-4MTLVincent Lemieux → Kevin Quinlan
4-4OTTGeoff Bevan → Paul Renaud
4-5MTLMiguel Goderre → Malik Auger-Semmar

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-6MTLVincent Lemieux → Miguel Goderre
5-6OTTBrandon Adibe → Kyle Cantal
5-7MTLEliott Heloir → Vincent Genest
6-7OTTNick Boucher → Alec Arsenault
6-8MTLAndré Arsenault → Vincent Gamache
7-8OTTNick Boucher → Ryan Poloz
7-9MTLMiguel Goderre → Basile Limoges

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-10MTLThomas Duplaix → Thomas Lalonde-Landry
8-10OTTGeoff Bevan → Greg Ellis
8-11MTLBasile Limoges → Olivier Bastien
9-11OTTJeremy Hill → Geoff Bevan
9-12MTLJakob Brissette → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
10-12OTTPaul Renaud → Greg Ellis
10-13MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Vincent Lemieux
11-13OTTNick Boucher → Alec Arsenault
11-14MTLKevin Quinlan → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
12-14OTTErik Hunter → Carson Turner
13-14OTTPaul Renaud → Jeremy Hillbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
13-15MTLMiguel Goderre → Jakob Brissette
14-15OTTGeoff Bevan → Ryan Poloz
14-16MTLChristophe Tremblay-Joncas → Thomas Lalonde-Landry
15-16OTTDavid Colic → Jeremy Hill
15-17MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Malik Auger-Semmar
16-17OTTGreg Ellis → Curtis Campbell
16-18MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Miguel Goderre
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies