UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Montreal Royal556622
Ottawa Outlaws337518
MTL22
OTT18
week10
combat candy flexecutioner of the game84.0 pts
Jakob BrissetteMTL #86playmaker
1g · 9a · 50 cmp · 3 hucks · 2 t
g+5a+45blk+0hk+6cmp+10.0t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game115.3 pts
Jakob BrissetteMTL #86dime dropper
1g · 9a · 2ha · 50 cmp · 3 hucks · 2t
g+6a+54ha+6hk+9cmp+12.5yt+11.6yr+1.6t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game119.0 pts
4blk · 5 breaks · 16 stops
blk+60brk+20stp+12dpp+8.5ob-6d-3×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Montreal Royal (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
28Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky8110015161002339433210
71Malik Auger-Semmar50200141611021103287231
64Simon Charette30010121004146214
81Kevin Quinlan2221020222102298170212
38Antoine Rousseau10000990008624015
86Jakob Brissette19200505320042582106223
73Olivier Bastien10000121004751111
22Ywan Cohonner110106600071164015
13André Arsenault02010810200105445316
82Basile Limoges000109900081331110
42Christophe Tremblay-Joncas0124010100107113117217
35Eliott Heloir0111019211001516434017
19Felix Leonard0021099000727-1013
21Gabriel Monfette00000161711018292201
5Julien Sénéchal00010571006250015
27Miguel Goderre0270035350002322647210
11Samuel Bisson0001000000000013
43Thomas Duplaix00110912300104931015
16Vincent Genest00000110002-28011
6Vincent Lemieux0321025272012523696230

Ottawa Outlaws (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
95Jeremy Hill5031014162002195248232
77Geoff Bevan44110313511028419121270
11Matt O'Brien2000078010947911210
22Alec Arsenault1111013141401490177200
34David Colic1201089100942225200
23Desmond Staples1000012000301508
30Greg Ellis1130033395102432964260
6Jonah Munoz100005610052447215
8Mike Lee15110141820019130145210
61Ryan Poloz1330024261001812479260
25Braedan Robinson0000000000000010
12Brandon Adibe0001000010000115
29Carson Turner010207811096137618
39Dan Benvenuti002003300031111369
5Erich Phang-Lynn000003300022112013
31Jon Hallett0000000000000010
88Kyle Cantal001005500052127016
10Kyle Hunter0010023100171208
27Simon Walker010105500042223012
81Thomas Stanton0000012100249110

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1OTTDavid Colic → Jeremy Hill
1-1MTLEliott Heloir → Antoine Rousseau
1-2OTTRyan Poloz → Geoff Bevan
2-2MTLJakob Brissette → Malik Auger-Semmar
2-3OTTAlec Arsenault → Geoff Bevan
3-3MTLVincent Lemieux → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
4-3MTLMiguel Goderre → Sacha Poitte-Sokolskybreak
5-3MTLKevin Quinlan → Sacha Poitte-Sokolskybreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-4OTTGeoff Bevan → Mike Lee
6-4MTLJakob Brissette → Malik Auger-Semmar
6-5OTTMike Lee → Ryan Poloz
7-5MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Kevin Quinlan
7-6OTTDavid Colic → Alec Arsenault
8-6MTLJakob Brissette → Olivier Bastien
9-6MTLYwan Cohonner → Simon Charettebreak
10-6MTLJakob Brissette → Sacha Poitte-Sokolskybreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-7OTTRyan Poloz → Geoff Bevan
11-7MTLAndré Arsenault → Simon Charette
11-8OTTSimon Walker → Desmond Staples
12-8MTLJakob Brissette → Malik Auger-Semmar
12-9OTTMike Lee → Matt O'Brien
13-9MTLJakob Brissette → Malik Auger-Semmar
13-10OTTGeoff Bevan → Jeremy Hill
14-10MTLVincent Lemieux → Jakob Brissette
14-11OTTMike Lee → Greg Ellis
15-11MTLMiguel Goderre → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
15-12OTTMike Lee → Geoff Bevan
16-12MTLJakob Brissette → Kevin Quinlan
16-13OTTCarson Turner → Jonah Munoz

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-14OTTMike Lee → David Colic
17-14MTLChristophe Tremblay-Joncas → Simon Charette
17-15OTTGreg Ellis → Jeremy Hill
18-15MTLJakob Brissette → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
18-16OTTRyan Poloz → Jeremy Hill
19-16MTLAndré Arsenault → Ywan Cohonner
19-17OTTGeoff Bevan → Matt O'Brien
20-17MTLVincent Lemieux → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
20-18OTTGeoff Bevan → Jeremy Hill
21-18MTLKevin Quinlan → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
22-18MTLJakob Brissette → Malik Auger-Semmarbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies