UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Oakland Spiders656623
Seattle Cascades364215
OAK23
SEA15
week10
combat candy flexecutioner of the game50.4 pts
Keenan LaurenceOAK #515-goal game
5g · 2a · 1blk · 18 cmp · 2 t
g+25a+10blk+5cmp+3.6t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game59.5 pts
Keenan LaurenceOAK #515-goal game
5g · 2a · 2ha · 18 cmp · 2t
g+30a+12ha+6cmp+4.5yt+0.7yr+4.6t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game115.0 pts
Ben LevinskyOAK #17shutdown
2blk · 10 breaks · 16 stops
blk+30brk+40stp+14dpp+8.5t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Oakland Spiders (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
51Keenan Laurence5221018202002335306191
84Shane Earley311005500086084161
8Brandon Fein200006600081165016
13Colin Grant20100770001041149410
0Jacob Miller2100088000923229411
66Jordan Kerr22420293220029267100201
—Evan Magsig11110911200122291017
23Jake Thorne1111011110101118943411
3Justin Norden142002728100152814161
—Matthew Kissmann1210020222002213718180
87Max Williams10010011002022021
43Phil Chang11000671006-261013
30Steven Chang1220019212001511547160
17Ben Levinsky0112091010010399017
24Benjamin Sokolowsky0110015150008146-5012
48Chris Lung001301012100101085311
11Glenn Wysen011001010000106916014
15Jace Bruner000000000000001
5Matthew Crawford0100091011091751115
12Munis Thahir022009101001010147163

Seattle Cascades (15)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
60Brad Houser41010242611030153279201
88Jack Brown4212020211302516186192
17Aidan Lopez-Escarez201003410052464017
5Dennis Casio12100273130024103-85180
55Dominic Jacobs10000110002710216
86Manuel Eckert1241065683105334336230
11Marc Munoz1211013172001111442514
90Shane Worthington100205721061767218
47Cameron Baker01000451005202053
3Dante Lopez-Escarez00000711400761554
82David Zhou0000022010132016
23Jake Steen0010099000944165200
70Kenny Lane III02200212200018109151191
73Leander Ramirez001009101001056-253
69Michael Brisbois00000810100104659124
51Nick Mahan011104400035432017
27Peter Johnson0001001100101153
46Ryan Sturm00000450005-144553
64Tarik Akyuz020108800081118890
33Tommy Lin00000220003-324116

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1SEAJack Brown → Brad Houser
1-1OAKJustin Norden → Shane Earley
1-2SEATarik Akyuz → Brad Houser
2-2OAKMunis Thahir → Keenan Laurence
2-3SEAManuel Eckert → Marc Munoz
3-3OAKPhil Chang → Max Williams
4-3OAKJacob Miller → Evan Magsigbreak
5-3OAKJordan Kerr → Jake Thornebreak
6-3OAKGlenn Wysen → Brandon Feinbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-4SEABrad Houser → Jack Brown
7-4OAKJustin Norden → Keenan Laurence
7-5SEATarik Akyuz → Manuel Eckert
8-5OAKJustin Norden → Keenan Laurence
8-6SEADennis Casio → Shane Worthington
9-6OAKMatthew Kissmann → Jordan Kerr
9-7SEAManuel Eckert → Jack Brown
10-7OAKJustin Norden → Matthew Kissmann
10-8SEAMarc Munoz → Aidan Lopez-Escarez
11-8OAKMatthew Kissmann → Colin Grant
11-9SEAMarc Munoz → Aidan Lopez-Escarez

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
11-10SEACameron Baker → Jack Brown
12-10OAKBenjamin Sokolowsky → Jacob Miller
12-11SEAJack Brown → Dennis Casio
13-11OAKKeenan Laurence → Shane Earley
13-12SEADennis Casio → Jack Brown
14-12OAKJordan Kerr → Keenan Laurence
14-13SEAKenny Lane III → Brad Houser
15-13OAKKeenan Laurence → Jordan Kerr
16-13OAKSteven Chang → Justin Nordenbreak
17-13OAKBen Levinsky → Jacob Millerbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
17-14SEANick Mahan → Dominic Jacobs
18-14OAKSteven Chang → Shane Earley
18-15SEAKenny Lane III → Brad Houser
19-15OAKShane Earley → Keenan Laurence
20-15OAKJake Thorne → Colin Grantbreak
21-15OAKEvan Magsig → Phil Changbreak
22-15OAKMunis Thahir → Steven Changbreak
23-15OAKMatthew Crawford → Brandon Feinbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies