UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
LA Aviators284317
San Diego Growlers486624
LA17
SD24
week10
combat candy flexecutioner of the game57.6 pts
Nate PettyjohnSD #57-goal game
7g · 1a · 1blk · 7 cmp · 1 hucks · 1 t · 1 d
g+35a+5blk+5hk+2cmp+1.4t-5d-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game67.4 pts
Nate PettyjohnSD #57-goal game
7g · 1a · 1ha · 7 cmp · 1 hucks · 1t
g+42a+6ha+3hk+3cmp+1.8yt+1.5yr+4.6t-6d-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game142.0 pts
Khalif El-SalaamSD #99shutdown
3blk · 8 breaks · 16 stops · 8 pulls
blk+45brk+32stp+13dpp+11.5pul+1.4hang+11.3ob-2d-3×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

LA Aviators (17)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
10Sean McDougall51430222640030140350216
8Danny Landesman42000181911023151178234
29Sam Cook4111030333003240376199
1Michael Kiyoi31100272920031155177250
9Andrew Padula10200131410012774521
99Brandon Van Deusen04100353940036300164250
27Collin Gall0340052553004625584255
44Eddie Finley000100000000005
21Ian Ladner0000091010075946110
23Jake Coleman0000011000223709
17Kevin Goldberg01000880008641338
6Kyle Johnson000005500051643110
93Matt Theologidy0320030310002414969200
25Nate Ransom0011021210001511616813
3Ricky Kirkpatrick000000000000006
26Sam Plasman0000000000000011
61Tim Predmore000000000000003
60Walter Kasprzycki0000045100517106219
50Wayne Lu0001001100105110
63Zubair Abdulla01000202110018113-13120

San Diego Growlers (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
5Nate Pettyjohn71110781101575306202
55Trevor Purdy300201100041093311
—Ethan Li211108900094777017
7Hunter Corbett202101416100163789204
—Nathan Bridges20100910100124461113
22Wesley Groth21100101220012132102191
16Joey Huppert10000330003650211
—Jonathan Nethercutt1420033341003224754200
—Michael Huang10100660007054013
66Stefan Samu101103300045136021
11Steven Milardovich1333028302002620294187
44Tim Okita1420034340002715762181
99Khalif El-Salaam03130171701014110167123
86Mark Mendelevitz0000056100338102
17Michael Dehnbostel00000220002229010
6Nolan Schmalenberger020106600065217012
27Paul Lally0442030322102310281185
12Reggie Sung000001200022834017
36Ryan Lacy00000341004015012
94Zac Schakner011108910075915017

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1SDPaul Lally → Tim Okita
1-1LAMatt Theologidy → Danny Landesman
1-2SDSteven Milardovich → Nate Pettyjohn
2-2LASean McDougall → Danny Landesman
2-3SDKhalif El-Salaam → Michael Huang
2-4SDPaul Lally → Wesley Grothbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
2-5SDJonathan Nethercutt → Nate Pettyjohn
3-5LASam Cook → Danny Landesman
3-6SDSteven Milardovich → Ethan Li
4-6LABrandon Van Deusen → Michael Kiyoi
4-7SDWesley Groth → Nate Pettyjohn
5-7LAZubair Abdulla → Sean McDougall
5-8SDTim Okita → Nate Pettyjohn
6-8LADanny Landesman → Michael Kiyoi
6-9SDSteven Milardovich → Trevor Purdy
7-9LACollin Gall → Sam Cook
7-10SDJonathan Nethercutt → Nate Pettyjohn
8-10LAMichael Kiyoi → Sean McDougall
8-11SDNate Pettyjohn → Jonathan Nethercutt
9-11LAMatt Theologidy → Sam Cook
9-12SDTim Okita → Nate Pettyjohn
10-12LAMatt Theologidy → Danny Landesman

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-13SDEthan Li → Nathan Bridges
11-13LABrandon Van Deusen → Sam Cook
11-14SDNolan Schmalenberger → Joey Huppert
12-14LABrandon Van Deusen → Sean McDougall
12-15SDJonathan Nethercutt → Steven Milardovich
13-15LACollin Gall → Michael Kiyoi
13-16SDJonathan Nethercutt → Nate Pettyjohn
14-16LABrandon Van Deusen → Sean McDougall
14-17SDKhalif El-Salaam → Trevor Purdy
14-18SDPaul Lally → Hunter Corbettbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-19SDZac Schakner → Stefan Samu
15-19LAKevin Goldberg → Sam Cook
15-20SDTim Okita → Nathan Bridges
16-20LADanny Landesman → Andrew Padula
16-21SDKhalif El-Salaam → Trevor Purdy
17-21LACollin Gall → Sean McDougall
17-22SDTim Okita → Wesley Groth
17-23SDPaul Lally → Hunter Corbettbreak
17-24SDNolan Schmalenberger → Ethan Libreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies