UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Carolina Flyers455519
Boston Glory645318
CAR19
BOS18
week10
combat candy flexecutioner of the game63.6 pts
Terrence MitchellCAR #86-goal game
6g · 1a · 1blk · 12 cmp
g+30a+5blk+5cmp+2.4×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game72.5 pts
Terrence MitchellCAR #86-goal game
6g · 1a · 2ha · 12 cmp
g+36a+6ha+6cmp+3.0yt+1.1yr+3.7×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game82.6 pts
Noah SaulCAR #24shutdown
1blk · 5 breaks · 10 stops · 6 pulls
blk+15brk+20stp+9dpp+8.5pul+1.2hang+9.9×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Carolina Flyers (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
8Terrence Mitchell6121012120001757244210
16Anders Juengst42100282910030119243210
26Allan Laviolette33100171910021230176200
84David Richardson10000000001016017
11Elijah Long102002222000193822119
20Jacob Fairfax1310021210002283250221
99Josh Hartzog10000131003026012
50Matthew Mcknight10000303221030167107210
24Noah Saul1221019190001410979317
27Alex Davis00010220103051012
31Connor Russell01010220002131118
15Eric Taylor02400414540037295178220
28Ethan Bloodworth020006600063327015
1Justin Allen000000000000009
43Marc Rovner00000220002-4808
80Matt Gouchoe-Hanas025003838000322574210
4Seth Weaver0010057100710-9011
18Suraj Madiraju000000000000009
51Tim McAllister01000220003259016
76Trevor Lynch000104401033726114

Boston Glory (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
47Nick Thompson5110011110001560100193
15Tannor Johnson-Go33300434520048237295241
98Davis Whitehead200002022100224744173
0Jake Taylor213105253100423801210
3Benjamin Sadok16200616431058321291240
80Chris Bartoli10010220003454116
34Gustav Haflin100103300041423115
10Ryan Turner10100660007055103
4Tanner Halkyard1140018191102065290212
23Willie Stewart14000252930024173171210
24Alex Donadio000002200031421015
16Dean Bullock000103300031028011
89Eugene L'Heureux000001100028-5010
1Ivan Tran00000440004-756013
17Jonah Kurman-Faber000105500013215012
7Maxwell Rick0200012131001167-32014
21Pat Barron00100110001-49011
42Ray Tetreault00200880008447892
33Ryan Woodhouse0001000000000011
87Wyatt Kellman0010033000416-16018

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1BOSBenjamin Sadok → Jake Taylor
1-1CARAllan Laviolette → Matthew Mcknight
1-2BOSJake Taylor → Willie Stewart
2-2CARAnders Juengst → Allan Laviolette
2-3BOSMaxwell Rick → Chris Bartoli
3-3CAREric Taylor → Terrence Mitchell
3-4BOSBenjamin Sadok → Tannor Johnson-Go
4-4CAREthan Bloodworth → Elijah Long
4-5BOSTannor Johnson-Go → Ryan Turner
4-6BOSWillie Stewart → Jake Taylorbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-7BOSTannor Johnson-Go → Nick Thompson
5-7CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Anders Juengst
5-8BOSWillie Stewart → Tannor Johnson-Go
6-8CARAnders Juengst → Allan Laviolette
6-9BOSBenjamin Sadok → Nick Thompson
7-9CARAllan Laviolette → Terrence Mitchell
7-10BOSBenjamin Sadok → Davis Whitehead
8-10CAREric Taylor → Terrence Mitchell
9-10CARJacob Fairfax → Allan Laviolettebreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
9-11BOSTannor Johnson-Go → Benjamin Sadok
10-11CARTim McAllister → David Richardson
10-12BOSNick Thompson → Tanner Halkyard
11-12CARTerrence Mitchell → Anders Juengst
11-13BOSBenjamin Sadok → Nick Thompson
12-13CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Anders Juengst
12-14BOSBenjamin Sadok → Davis Whitehead
13-14CARJacob Fairfax → Terrence Mitchell
13-15BOSWillie Stewart → Tannor Johnson-Go
14-15CARAllan Laviolette → Terrence Mitchell

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-16BOSTanner Halkyard → Nick Thompson
15-16CARJacob Fairfax → Terrence Mitchell
15-17BOSMaxwell Rick → Gustav Haflin
16-17CAREthan Bloodworth → Noah Saul
16-18BOSWillie Stewart → Nick Thompson
17-18CARConnor Russell → Josh Hartzog
18-18CARNoah Saul → Anders Juengstbreak
19-18CARNoah Saul → Jacob Fairfaxbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies