UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Oakland Spiders542314
Dallas Legion334515
OAK14
DAL15
week9
combat candy flexecutioner of the game45.9 pts
Ben LewisDAL #7hat trick
4g · 2blk · 3 cmp
g+20a+0blk+10cmp+0.6×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game43.0 pts
Steven ChangOAK #30perfect handler
3a · 2ha · 27 cmp · 2 hucks
a+18ha+6hk+6cmp+6.8yt+4.8yr+1.5
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game89.3 pts
Dillon LarbergDAL #11shutdown
2blk · 5 breaks · 11 stops · 7 pulls
blk+30brk+20stp+9dpp+6.5pul+1.2hang+12.0ob-2t-8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Oakland Spiders (14)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
9Andrew Moore32110131411018127148152
25Ryan Shephard2000011000214205
84Shane Earley211005610088171141
4Alex Pien1000001100104108
17Ben Levinsky11010910100107286411
13Colin Grant11220891109429859
21Jackson Stearns1011045100443107010
51Keenan Laurence11100811300116128132
—Matthew Kissmann110001319400172-3190
81Scott Xu1011018191001788269
24Benjamin Sokolowsky0110014151001172-653
8Brandon Fein0003022000125-9012
—Evan Magsig00000660005-514010
66Jordan Kerr0112034372102930460190
87Max Williams001002200022526013
12Munis Thahir020006600065563311
18Sawyer Thompson0012091230012-53137135
40Skylohr Taylor00000110001-1118
30Steven Chang0320027270001624198151

Dallas Legion (15)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
7Ben Lewis40120330007-4204413
2Kaplan Maurer22100293230032105231161
26Noah Chambers20010231005127818
21Wesley Miaw2120010100007813547
23Gabriel Hernandez1020059623015312976150
33Henry Furuta11010242510024528675
73Hunter Taylor11100770008-197684
50Matthew Armour100007920096114676
63Zach Marbach101008910010-217376
77Ben Rogers00000110001-5-2112
9Carson Wilder01000330004144451
22Connor Olson01000810200112162310
13Dalton Smith022203840200323968114
18Daniel Emmons001002200022-419
11Dillon Larberg0512015172009200-2313
1Griffin Miller00020440003201918
55Jon DeAmicis0010011000127015
12Mason Wuensch00110121002416013
3Matt Jackson01000384130039137-92140
27Thomas Slack00010101000011-3291120

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1DALCarson Wilder → Matthew Armour
1-1OAKKeenan Laurence → Andrew Moore
1-2DALConnor Olson → Wesley Miaw
2-2OAKBen Levinsky → Alex Pien
2-3DALDalton Smith → Ben Lewis
3-3OAKMunis Thahir → Ryan Shephard
4-3OAKSteven Chang → Scott Xubreak
5-3OAKMunis Thahir → Colin Grantbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-4DALDillon Larberg → Hunter Taylor
6-4OAKBenjamin Sokolowsky → Ryan Shephard
6-5DALDillon Larberg → Ben Lewis
7-5OAKJordan Kerr → Andrew Moore
7-6DALDillon Larberg → Ben Lewis
8-6OAKSteven Chang → Jackson Stearns
9-6OAKColin Grant → Matthew Kissmannbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
9-7DALKaplan Maurer → Zach Marbach
10-7OAKMatthew Kissmann → Andrew Moore
10-8DALKaplan Maurer → Henry Furuta
11-8OAKAndrew Moore → Ben Levinsky
11-9DALDillon Larberg → Noah Chambers
11-10DALHunter Taylor → Kaplan Maurerbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
11-11DALDalton Smith → Gabriel Hernandez
12-11OAKShane Earley → Keenan Laurence
12-12DALHenry Furuta → Wesley Miaw
13-12OAKSteven Chang → Shane Earley
13-13DALDillon Larberg → Ben Lewis
14-13OAKAndrew Moore → Shane Earley
14-14DALWesley Miaw → Noah Chambers
14-15DALMatt Jackson → Kaplan Maurerbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies