UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Pittsburgh Thunderbirds348722
Atlanta Hustle767727
PIT22
ATL27
week9
combat candy flexecutioner of the game97.8 pts
Austin TaylorATL #2playmaker
9a · 46 cmp · 8 hucks · 1 t
g+0a+45blk+0hk+16cmp+9.2t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game135.8 pts
Austin TaylorATL #2dime dropper
9a · 1ha · 46 cmp · 8 hucks · 1t
a+54ha+3hk+24cmp+11.5yt+14.6yr+3.4t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game103.1 pts
1blk · 5 breaks · 8 stops · 18 pulls
blk+15brk+20stp+7dpp+11.5pul+3.4hang+24.4ob-2×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Pittsburgh Thunderbirds (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
26Connor Newell64200272700033117320240
1Max Sheppard44100262710031171314270
8Thomas Edmonds41400777920075381144271
6Anson Reppermund3000011000411116519
16CJ Colicchio26210252501026178296252
10Adam Burgess1120039433004012017260
37Alan Gruntz110001210032139219
48Jimmy Towle1130025261002737265270
—Clint McSherry0200010100008101-8410
—Evan Howey001103300031136018
41Harry Mcnamara000104610061217214
2Jonathan Mast0130072731016031551270
5Josh Graber0000000000000012
11Nick Nagel000000000000009
9Patrick McMullen00000131301011101-24216
20Pete Zaccardi00010220002225015
—Sam Gabrielson00000110001011114
95Sam VanDusen0110014140001017714326
88Thomas Hansen00110440004-2992213

Atlanta Hustle (27)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
12Matt Smith52800242401029182271231
80Antoine Davis44300151610020239314173
22Tanner Robinson42200282910023223182221
55Elijah Jaime30010341006695240
1Will Lindquist311009900013105271162
6Brett Hulsmeyer20010660007-1043323
32Karl Ekwurtzel2130013130001536303211
27Jeffrey Oravic10000000001020011
11Kelvin Williams10020110002627022
9Kennith Taylor10000000001048015
7Parker Bray121009900066049417
18Adam Miller00100220000250015
2Austin Taylor09100464710039732224270
47Ben Gagne-Maynard011104400052443019
14Jakeem Polk010104400057944122
19John Stubbs01210561003422414
—Matthew Knowles0000000000000016
4Player Pierce0330028290002224955261
87Trenton Spinks00000220002612015
49Tyler French0000000000000010

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1ATLAustin Taylor → Antoine Davis
1-1PITMax Sheppard → Adam Burgess
1-2ATLTanner Robinson → Matt Smith
2-2PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
2-3ATLJohn Stubbs → Jeffrey Oravic
3-3PITAdam Burgess → Thomas Edmonds
3-4ATLParker Bray → Kelvin Williams
3-5ATLAntoine Davis → Tanner Robinsonbreak
3-6ATLBen Gagne-Maynard → Brett Hulsmeyerbreak
3-7ATLTanner Robinson → Will Lindquistbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-8ATLAustin Taylor → Tanner Robinson
4-8PITJimmy Towle → Max Sheppard
4-9ATLAustin Taylor → Will Lindquist
5-9PITMax Sheppard → Connor Newell
5-10ATLAustin Taylor → Antoine Davis
6-10PITCJ Colicchio → Connor Newell
6-11ATLKarl Ekwurtzel → Antoine Davis
7-11PITCJ Colicchio → Connor Newell
7-12ATLAntoine Davis → Matt Smith
7-13ATLAntoine Davis → Elijah Jaimebreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-14ATLJakeem Polk → Kennith Taylor
8-14PITClint McSherry → Alan Gruntz
8-15ATLPlayer Pierce → Elijah Jaime
9-15PITConnor Newell → Thomas Edmonds
9-16ATLPlayer Pierce → Antoine Davis
10-16PITConnor Newell → Max Sheppard
10-17ATLAustin Taylor → Brett Hulsmeyer
11-17PITAlan Gruntz → Anson Reppermund
11-18ATLAustin Taylor → Tanner Robinson
12-18PITCJ Colicchio → Connor Newell
12-19ATLPlayer Pierce → Matt Smith
13-19PITCJ Colicchio → Connor Newell
13-20ATLAustin Taylor → Parker Bray
14-20PITJonathan Mast → Anson Reppermund
15-20PITCJ Colicchio → Max Sheppardbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
15-21ATLMatt Smith → Elijah Jaime
16-21PITClint McSherry → Anson Reppermund
16-22ATLAntoine Davis → Will Lindquist
17-22PITCJ Colicchio → Connor Newell
17-23ATLAustin Taylor → Tanner Robinson
18-23PITConnor Newell → CJ Colicchio
18-24ATLMatt Smith → Karl Ekwurtzel
19-24PITConnor Newell → Thomas Edmonds
19-25ATLAustin Taylor → Karl Ekwurtzel
20-25PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
20-26ATLWill Lindquist → Matt Smith
21-26PITMax Sheppard → Jimmy Towle
21-27ATLParker Bray → Matt Smith
22-27PITSam VanDusen → Thomas Edmonds
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies