UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Madison Radicals449623
Detroit Mechanix542415
MAD23
DET15
week9
combat candy flexecutioner of the game47.7 pts
Ted ScheweMAD #66hat trick
3g · 2a · 14 cmp · 2 hucks
g+15a+10blk+0hk+4cmp+2.8×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game74.9 pts
Ted ScheweMAD #66hat trick
3g · 2a · 3ha · 14 cmp · 2 hucks
g+18a+12ha+9hk+6cmp+3.5yt+4.6yr+4.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game132.6 pts
2blk · 11 breaks · 20 stops · 1 pulls
blk+30brk+44stp+18dpp+12.5pul+0.2hang+1.3t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Madison Radicals (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
34Colin Sunde311101011010117691150
5Liam McDonald3012066000749133113
66Ted Schewe32300141500018232299150
20Brett Robinson210104401062037311
71Dylan Power2010029311002722593150
28Noah Nicol2001099000115063314
91Austin Johnson102001515010132734011
4Henry Goldenberg1220024250101716583160
31Jacob Wham1100046200749113152
49John Tan1011078100929127115
9Joshua Wilson1120022231001819880313
80Kevin Pettit-Scantling1102012151001442108025
74Luke Marks110108800086175513
19Nico Ranabhat121104400045542013
41Biz Schlaefer040001617000149659312
42Chase Marty0112088010840116162
32Daniel Garlock0011015183001514559413
24James Sykora013006600074096413
22Rami Paust05300252611024196102170
17Sean Treacy000103301033819011

Detroit Mechanix (15)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
15Jake Kenniv81100990001749337231
61Caleb Stanish20110330105-17114312
99Andrew Sjogren1220015150001641213221
9Austin Riegel10000220003-16209
3Grant Maynard1010011121001358178200
26Jack Havey1001011154001664132100
1Joseph Cubitt1230037425003226087240
77Bryan Walsh06100454610042299165241
12Colin Ringwood00000660003478014
11David Innis01100363930031192-31230
30Jup Patel00000110001-510211
21Justin Winn0201012152001214131217
35Kevin Anthony0020018224001517625211
19Matt LeMaitre000009101007241229
13Michael Ntende00010110001-139211
34Rees McDevitt 0010011110001178-6529
20Ryan Ntende000000100010-408
25Sawyer Fil00000341104-253112
4Tevor Balfour01020220003830112
5Zachery Turner00100330002104209

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1DETTevor Balfour → Austin Riegel
1-1MADRami Paust → Colin Sunde
1-2DETJustin Winn → Caleb Stanish
2-2MADColin Sunde → Ted Schewe
2-3DETBryan Walsh → Jack Havey
3-3MADBiz Schlaefer → Noah Nicol
3-4DETAndrew Sjogren → Jake Kenniv
4-4MADKevin Pettit-Scantling → Brett Robinson
4-5DETJustin Winn → Caleb Stanish

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-6DETBryan Walsh → Jake Kenniv
5-6MADJacob Wham → Henry Goldenberg
5-7DETBryan Walsh → Jake Kenniv
6-7MADHenry Goldenberg → Dylan Power
6-8DETBryan Walsh → Jake Kenniv
7-8MADBiz Schlaefer → Brett Robinson
7-9DETJoseph Cubitt → Jake Kenniv
8-9MADJoshua Wilson → Nico Ranabhat

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-10DETJake Kenniv → Joseph Cubitt
9-10MADRami Paust → Ted Schewe
9-11DETAndrew Sjogren → Jake Kenniv
10-11MADBiz Schlaefer → Austin Johnson
11-11MADHenry Goldenberg → Liam McDonaldbreak
12-11MADRami Paust → Jacob Whambreak
13-11MADLuke Marks → Joshua Wilsonbreak
14-11MADBrett Robinson → Noah Nicolbreak
15-11MADNico Ranabhat → Luke Marksbreak
16-11MADBiz Schlaefer → John Tanbreak
17-11MADJames Sykora → Kevin Pettit-Scantlingbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
17-12DETDavid Innis → Grant Maynard
18-12MADNico Ranabhat → Liam McDonald
18-13DETBryan Walsh → Jake Kenniv
19-13MADRami Paust → Colin Sunde
19-14DETJoseph Cubitt → Jake Kenniv
20-14MADRami Paust → Ted Schewe
20-15DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
21-15MADChase Marty → Dylan Power
22-15MADTed Schewe → Liam McDonaldbreak
23-15MADTed Schewe → Colin Sundebreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies