UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Pittsburgh Thunderbirds435517
Carolina Flyers636520
PIT17
CAR20
week9
combat candy flexecutioner of the game84.9 pts
Allan LavioletteCAR #26hat trick
4g · 7a · 18 cmp · 4 hucks · 2 t
g+20a+35blk+0hk+8cmp+3.6t-10×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game104.3 pts
Allan LavioletteCAR #26hat trick
4g · 7a · 18 cmp · 4 hucks · 2t
g+24a+42hk+12cmp+4.5yt+5.4yr+4.3t-12×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game82.0 pts
Tim McAllisterCAR #51shutdown
1blk · 4 breaks · 10 stops · 11 pulls
blk+15brk+16stp+9dpp+8.0pul+2.2hang+12.9×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Pittsburgh Thunderbirds (17)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16CJ Colicchio31320232740029122246211
48Jimmy Towle33000191900023125191210
1Max Sheppard34310242620029220342210
26Connor Newell2020016193002156103210
10Adam Burgess110001717000179179126
—Clint McSherry110004400035320116
2Jonathan Mast12100616320049335-25210
95Sam VanDusen110001114300136730220
8Thomas Edmonds13420626200052340273211
6Anson Reppermund001206600051361313
3Anthony Davis00000231003-21619
—Benjamin Thompsen0000000000000010
—Cam Bellando0000000000000113
—Clayton Carey0000000000000010
—Evan Howey00000110001-61109
41Harry Mcnamara000005500041832212
9Patrick McMullen0000066000532-19212
20Pete Zaccardi011001012200122551106
—Sam Gabrielson0000000000000010
32Steve Mogielski00000220002102517

Carolina Flyers (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
10Henry Fisher6311012131101850405190
26Allan Laviolette47000182020024270287191
16Anders Juengst42300293100033201289200
8Terrence Mitchell21300161601018170155170
50Matthew Mcknight12000161821015191153180
2Sol Yanuck116004345100363750222
76Trevor Lynch10010110002659017
34Tristan Green10110440103261409
27Alex Davis0002000000000014
30Andrew McKelvey00000330003-223808
84David Richardson00000011001045017
28Ethan Bloodworth010002420049442016
29Grayson Sanner0000012000286011
20Jacob Fairfax02310151500014156178201
99Josh Hartzog00000330002813018
1Justin Allen0101033000220-109
80Matt Gouchoe-Hanas0020030300002211935200
4Seth Weaver00000440002412017
18Suraj Madiraju000002310032021011
51Tim McAllister0011066000440-16016

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1CARAnders Juengst → Allan Laviolette
1-1PITMax Sheppard → unknown
1-2CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisher
2-2PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
2-3CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisher
3-3PITJonathan Mast → Jimmy Towle
3-4CARHenry Fisher → Terrence Mitchell
4-4PITMax Sheppard → Adam Burgess
4-5CARAllan Laviolette → Anders Juengst
4-6CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisherbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-7CARAllan Laviolette → Matthew Mcknight
5-7PITJonathan Mast → Max Sheppard
5-8CARMatthew Mcknight → Henry Fisher
6-8PITMax Sheppard → Connor Newell
6-9CARHenry Fisher → Allan Laviolette
7-9PITThomas Edmonds → Connor Newell

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-10CARAllan Laviolette → Anders Juengst
8-10PITClint McSherry → Sam VanDusen
8-11CAREthan Bloodworth → Trevor Lynch
9-11PITJimmy Towle → CJ Colicchio
9-12CARJacob Fairfax → Anders Juengst
10-12PITPete Zaccardi → CJ Colicchio
10-13CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisher
11-13PITAdam Burgess → Thomas Edmonds
11-14CARAnders Juengst → Sol Yanuck
12-14PITJimmy Towle → Max Sheppard
12-15CARHenry Fisher → Allan Laviolette

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
12-16CARSol Yanuck → Terrence Mitchell
13-16PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
13-17CARMatthew Mcknight → Anders Juengst
14-17PITThomas Edmonds → Jimmy Towle
14-18CARJacob Fairfax → Henry Fisher
15-18PITJimmy Towle → Jonathan Mast
15-19CARTerrence Mitchell → Allan Laviolette
16-19PITSam VanDusen → Clint McSherry
16-20CARJustin Allen → Tristan Green
17-20PITCJ Colicchio → Jimmy Towle
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies