UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Chicago Union564823
Madison Radicals455418
CHI23
MAD18
week9
combat candy flexecutioner of the game73.8 pts
Paul ArtersCHI #5playmaker
2g · 6a · 26 cmp · 2 hucks
g+10a+30blk+0hk+4cmp+5.2×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game95.0 pts
Paul ArtersCHI #5perfect handler
2g · 6a · 2ha · 26 cmp · 2 hucks
g+12a+36ha+6hk+6cmp+6.5yt+4.4yr+2.2×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game88.9 pts
Peter GraffyCHI #26shutdown
2blk · 5 breaks · 13 stops · 4 pulls
blk+30brk+20stp+11dpp+10.5pul+0.8hang+4.1t-8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Chicago Union (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
25Ross Barker5110012131001832291194
13Keegan North312001113200163855162
7Jack Shanahan2110011132001483157171
5Paul Arters26200262600026218146193
55Pawel Janas25300434410036416160201
26Peter Graffy2212013152001379123121
15Drew Swanson10000220003-253120
94Jason Vallee10000561007-887014
45Jeffrey Robinson1021077000537-7119
12Jeremy Burril1120010100001110125130
4Pat Shriwise12200313100031251189172
20Reid Martin10000101000010242718
10Von Alanguilan10010660007-559018
21Cal Tornabene00010440005546014
9Charlie Furse001107700071424013
19Joey Kennedy000000000000006
11Nate Goff010105500051490421
6Nico Lake0130033330002420617150
14Sam Kaminsky0120021221002187-25113
31Tim Schoch0100015150001388-28116

Madison Radicals (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16Chris Wilen5301020231002794220221
21Avery Johnson2010018180001947177180
77Jack Kelly2300021210002350196170
80Kevin Pettit-Scantling20000780001134105517
22Rami Paust25300464711048343227230
71Dylan Power1021031332003214425170
4Henry Goldenberg10110101110012472442
9Joshua Wilson111001920100205766416
14Logan Pruess1110040422102633210222
10Victor Luo12500474910147187277230
2Andrew Meshnick011305610047132618
42Chase Marty0000011000116014
32Daniel Garlock0101088010756-4013
23Ian McCosky000008800081573415
31Jacob Wham0020099010950109145
74Luke Marks00000110001113015
19Nico Ranabhat000000000010809
18Sterling Knoche01010660006735614
66Ted Schewe000000000000007
7Tom Annen0010013141008882346

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MADJoshua Wilson → Henry Goldenberg
1-1CHISam Kaminsky → Peter Graffy
1-2MADChris Wilen → Victor Luo
2-2CHIPat Shriwise → Keegan North
2-3MADChris Wilen → Logan Pruess
3-3CHIPawel Janas → Paul Arters
3-4MADRami Paust → Chris Wilen
4-4CHITim Schoch → Drew Swanson
5-4CHIPaul Arters → Pat Shriwisebreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-5MADVictor Luo → Rami Paust
6-5CHIJeremy Burril → Keegan North
6-6MADRami Paust → Chris Wilen
7-6CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
7-7MADAndrew Meshnick → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
8-7CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
8-8MADJack Kelly → Chris Wilen
9-8CHIPaul Arters → Pawel Janas
9-9MADChris Wilen → Jack Kelly
10-9CHIPaul Arters → Pawel Janas
11-9CHIJack Shanahan → Ross Barkerbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
11-10MADVictor Luo → Dylan Power
12-10CHIPaul Arters → Reid Martin
12-11MADDaniel Garlock → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
13-11CHIPawel Janas → Paul Arters
13-12MADJack Kelly → Chris Wilen
14-12CHIPat Shriwise → Ross Barker
14-13MADLogan Pruess → Jack Kelly
15-13CHIPawel Janas → Jack Shanahan
15-14MADRami Paust → Avery Johnson

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
15-15MADRami Paust → Avery Johnson
16-15CHIPaul Arters → Peter Graffy
16-16MADJack Kelly → Rami Paust
17-16CHIPeter Graffy → Von Alanguilan
17-17MADSterling Knoche → Joshua Wilson
18-17CHINate Goff → Jeffrey Robinson
18-18MADRami Paust → Chris Wilen
19-18CHIKeegan North → Jack Shanahan
20-18CHIPaul Arters → Ross Barkerbreak
21-18CHIPeter Graffy → Jason Valleebreak
22-18CHIRoss Barker → Jeremy Burrilbreak
23-18CHINico Lake → Keegan Northbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies