UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Ottawa Outlaws777526
Montreal Royal656219
OTT26
MTL19
week8
combat candy flexecutioner of the game65.4 pts
Nick BoucherOTT #89hat trick
4g · 2a · 3blk · 38 cmp · 3 hucks · 3 t
g+20a+10blk+15hk+6cmp+7.6t-15×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game84.1 pts
Nick BoucherOTT #89hat trick
4g · 2a · 6ha · 38 cmp · 3 hucks · 3t
g+24a+12ha+18hk+9cmp+9.5yt+6.8yr+3.4t-18×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game158.4 pts
Carson TurnerOTT #29the wall
4blk · 7 breaks · 16 stops · 14 pulls
blk+60brk+28stp+12dpp+11.5pul+2.2hang+18.1ob-6t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Ottawa Outlaws (26)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
34David Colic511208102001486283191
22Alec Arsenault43200232520029196257221
89Nick Boucher42630384130032342226222
95Jeremy Hill22310151610017126171202
20Paul Renaud2111014140001682195153
32Rhys Toogood2310012120001111362132
61Ryan Poloz23200232300020177134151
12Brandon Adibe11000330104-1661018
29Carson Turner11040111210089517023
31Jon Hallett10110451007-1253014
11Matt O'Brien10000550006039023
8Mike Lee15100171700017214137121
86Alex Cameron0010046100425-22017
56Curtis Campbell00000110001010012
23Desmond Staples010005500055816013
30Greg Ellis03410404110133289106231
14Ian Wallace000104510032372013
6Jonah Munoz001001113200109291017
88Kyle Cantal00000330002201014
81Thomas Stanton000101320031011015

Montreal Royal (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
28Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky62110182241028181332240
81Kevin Quinlan43510242401025261187250
71Malik Auger-Semmar2520021210002379472252
27Miguel Goderre21510303110022132139260
82Basile Limoges10000341004431280
21Gabriel Monfette14110172020021129201230
86Jakob Brissette1140030321003015919251
9Nabil Chaouch10010341005-571321
6Vincent Lemieux1200041476003244769260
38Antoine Rousseau001006820082942217
42Christophe Tremblay-Joncas000108800071451421
35Eliott Heloir000001013300685-2221
5Julien Sénéchal000001100018823
11Samuel Bisson000000000000016
64Simon Charette00000231003939119
43Thomas Duplaix0101078100656-13220
24Thomas Lalonde-Landry00000220002131406
2Vincent Gamache000000000000005
16Vincent Genest000000000000003
22Ywan Cohonner0001022000289017

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
1-1OTTRhys Toogood → Paul Renaud
1-2MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Kevin Quinlan
2-2OTTMike Lee → Ryan Poloz
2-3MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
3-3OTTRyan Poloz → Alec Arsenault
3-4MTLVincent Lemieux → Kevin Quinlan
4-4OTTMike Lee → Alec Arsenault
4-5MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Vincent Lemieux
5-5OTTAlec Arsenault → Rhys Toogood
5-6MTLSacha Poitte-Sokolsky → Malik Auger-Semmar
6-6OTTPaul Renaud → Carson Turner
7-6OTTJeremy Hill → Nick Boucherbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-7MTLVincent Lemieux → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
8-7OTTJeremy Hill → Mike Lee
8-8MTLMiguel Goderre → Gabriel Monfette
9-8OTTAlec Arsenault → Paul Renaud
9-9MTLKevin Quinlan → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
10-9OTTGreg Ellis → Rhys Toogood
10-10MTLKevin Quinlan → Miguel Goderre
11-10OTTRyan Poloz → Jeremy Hill
11-11MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Jakob Brissette
12-11OTTBrandon Adibe → Jon Hallett
13-11OTTDavid Colic → Jeremy Hillbreak
14-11OTTNick Boucher → Alec Arsenaultbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
14-12MTLGabriel Monfette → Malik Auger-Semmar
15-12OTTAlec Arsenault → Nick Boucher
15-13MTLKevin Quinlan → Miguel Goderre
16-13OTTGreg Ellis → Ryan Poloz
16-14MTLGabriel Monfette → Kevin Quinlan
17-14OTTMike Lee → David Colic
17-15MTLGabriel Monfette → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
18-15OTTNick Boucher → David Colic
18-16MTLJakob Brissette → Kevin Quinlan
19-16OTTMike Lee → David Colic
19-17MTLGabriel Monfette → Sacha Poitte-Sokolsky
20-17OTTRhys Toogood → Nick Boucher
21-17OTTMike Lee → David Colicbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
21-18MTLMalik Auger-Semmar → Basile Limoges
22-18OTTRhys Toogood → Nick Boucher
22-19MTLThomas Duplaix → Nabil Chaouch
23-19OTTRyan Poloz → David Colic
24-19OTTDesmond Staples → Matt O'Brienbreak
25-19OTTCarson Turner → Brandon Adibebreak
26-19OTTGreg Ellis → Alec Arsenaultbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies