UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Carolina Flyers767727
Pittsburgh Thunderbirds435416
CAR27
PIT16
week7
combat candy flexecutioner of the game59.1 pts
Anders JuengstCAR #16hat trick
4g · 3a · 22 cmp
g+20a+15blk+0cmp+4.4×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game85.8 pts
Anders JuengstCAR #16perfect handler
4g · 3a · 4ha · 22 cmp
g+24a+18ha+12cmp+5.5yt+3.0yr+3.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game112.4 pts
Noah SaulCAR #24shutdown
1blk · 5 breaks · 13 stops · 17 pulls
blk+15brk+20stp+12dpp+11.0pul+3.4hang+25.1×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Carolina Flyers (27)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16Anders Juengst43400222200024149233150
20Jacob Fairfax41100141510019195272163
29Grayson Sanner3001077000115388111
8Terrence Mitchell3101010100001258152160
28Ethan Bloodworth210201112100124640019
1Justin Allen210106711074243110
80Matt Gouchoe-Hanas2230024240001719030150
27Alex Davis10010440005-1133114
26Allan Laviolette14100151610016121177162
10Henry Fisher12300101000112119191153
50Matthew Mcknight12200181800016122165160
24Noah Saul1101010100006257022
2Sol Yanuck1331039423003535379170
76Trevor Lynch101203300032617018
30Andrew McKelvey00010132102755111
84David Richardson01000110001119021
11Elijah Long0120014162001257-1119
99Josh Hartzog00100461005-1818019
43Marc Rovner01210440003-834111
4Seth Weaver0312010121009110-16114

Pittsburgh Thunderbirds (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16CJ Colicchio42210192331026145270230
1Max Sheppard3201012120001565161220
48Jimmy Towle2401020233102465334230
32Steve Mogielski20000220003-1011357
3Anthony Davis10010131003125768
26Connor Newell1150018213002250189220
41Harry Mcnamara1010011110208602268
95Sam VanDusen12000192121020244135816
8Thomas Edmonds11300525421047253137240
37Alan Gruntz0000000000000010
6Anson Reppermund001204620063547711
—Cam Bellando00000220002-41010
23Chris Graber0000000000000110
—Clayton Carey00010110001145010
—Clint McSherry0000067100430-22010
2Jonathan Mast00200555920047328-18230
29Myles Cooper00000110001-1908
9Patrick McMullen00200111200010774878
20Pete Zaccardi0200031331002517339220
46Tristan Yarter02000910100108592610

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1PITJimmy Towle → Max Sheppard
1-1CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisher
1-2PITJimmy Towle → Max Sheppard
2-2CARAllan Laviolette → Terrence Mitchell
2-3PITConnor Newell → CJ Colicchio
3-3CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Jacob Fairfax
3-4PITCJ Colicchio → Sam VanDusen
4-4CARMarc Rovner → Trevor Lynch
5-4CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Anders Juengstbreak
6-4CARAnders Juengst → Terrence Mitchellbreak
7-4CARAllan Laviolette → Noah Saulbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-5PITJimmy Towle → CJ Colicchio
8-5CARJacob Fairfax → Matthew Mcknight
8-6PITPete Zaccardi → Connor Newell
9-6CARSol Yanuck → Matt Gouchoe-Hanas
9-7PITJimmy Towle → Max Sheppard
10-7CARElijah Long → Ethan Bloodworth
11-7CARAnders Juengst → Allan Laviolettebreak
12-7CARAnders Juengst → Terrence Mitchellbreak
13-7CARJustin Allen → Grayson Sannerbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
13-8PITSam VanDusen → Steve Mogielski
14-8CARNoah Saul → Ethan Bloodworth
14-9PITCJ Colicchio → Jimmy Towle
15-9CARSeth Weaver → Grayson Sanner
15-10PITTristan Yarter → Anthony Davis
16-10CARSeth Weaver → Justin Allen
16-11PITMax Sheppard → Thomas Edmonds
17-11CARSol Yanuck → Anders Juengst
17-12PITPete Zaccardi → CJ Colicchio
18-12CARDavid Richardson → Alex Davis
19-12CARHenry Fisher → Jacob Fairfaxbreak
20-12CARAllan Laviolette → Anders Juengstbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
20-13PITTristan Yarter → Steve Mogielski
21-13CARHenry Fisher → Jacob Fairfax
21-14PITMax Sheppard → Jimmy Towle
22-14CARSeth Weaver → Justin Allen
22-15PITThomas Edmonds → CJ Colicchio
23-15CARMatthew Mcknight → Sol Yanuck
23-16PITSam VanDusen → Harry Mcnamara
24-16CARTerrence Mitchell → Anders Juengst
25-16CARMatthew Mcknight → Matt Gouchoe-Hanasbreak
26-16CAREthan Bloodworth → Grayson Sannerbreak
27-16CARSol Yanuck → Jacob Fairfaxbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies