UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Dallas Legion765523
Oakland Spiders554620
DAL23
OAK20
week7
combat candy flexecutioner of the game59.1 pts
2g · 4a · 37 cmp · 1 hucks
g+10a+20blk+0hk+2cmp+7.4×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game85.0 pts
Abe CoffinDAL #8perfect handler
2g · 4a · 3ha · 37 cmp · 1 hucks
g+12a+24ha+9hk+3cmp+9.3yt+4.5yr+3.6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game113.1 pts
Jay FroudeDAL #5shutdown
3blk · 6 breaks · 12 stops
blk+45brk+24stp+9dpp+9.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Dallas Legion (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
50Matthew Armour5111014140101970254212
24Kyle Henke42100222520029123298211
7Ben Lewis3100066000917148218
27Thomas Slack3210021210002563242210
8Abe Coffin24300373700038225242210
33Henry Furuta2240049490004426463210
12Mason Wuensch210003300051677215
18Daniel Emmons10000330004-861014
5Jay Froude101303300032536218
77Ben Rogers00000330003145218
14Chase Cunningham00210272920019259-41217
17Chris Larberg000203300033710013
22Connor Olson00100660006-238112
23Gabriel Hernandez0320082831006919842210
73Hunter Taylor0401014162001654113117
15Jason Hustad0110081020094216012
3Matt Jackson02400565820058122-93210
16Michael Matthis00000220001223012
21Wesley Miaw0021016160001584111313

Oakland Spiders (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
18Sawyer Thompson52400141731023147316231
66Jordan Kerr31210202111019150199255
51Keenan Laurence3300056100979299170
9Andrew Moore24100161710019182105241
30Steven Chang2100066000411087122
23Jake Thorne100104401024165215
3Justin Norden15500374020026312196253
7Kevin Tien10000000001053013
33Mark Lin13300172020020315156220
—Matthew Kissmann1020023230001814748240
4Alex Pien00000220002222309
85Ben Petrowski00000110001-3408
8Brandon Fein00000010001012015
48Chris Lung01000220002640015
—Evan Magsig000001100011211010
0Jacob Miller0001000010000016
5Matthew Crawford00100110000-20011
87Max Williams0000000000000013
12Munis Thahir000001100011311012
43Phil Chang00000131002610113

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1OAKAndrew Moore → Justin Norden
1-1DALBen Lewis → Mason Wuensch
1-2OAKAndrew Moore → Mark Lin
2-2DALAbe Coffin → Kyle Henke
2-3OAKJordan Kerr → Matthew Kissmann
3-3DALHenry Furuta → Thomas Slack
3-4OAKKeenan Laurence → Sawyer Thompson
4-4DALMatt Jackson → Kyle Henke
4-5OAKJustin Norden → Jordan Kerr
5-5DALHunter Taylor → Mason Wuensch
6-5DALAbe Coffin → Kyle Henkebreak
7-5DALHenry Furuta → Matthew Armourbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-6OAKSawyer Thompson → Steven Chang
8-6DALKyle Henke → Matthew Armour
8-7OAKJustin Norden → Sawyer Thompson
9-7DALAbe Coffin → Kyle Henke
9-8OAKAndrew Moore → Jordan Kerr
10-8DALThomas Slack → Henry Furuta
10-9OAKJustin Norden → Sawyer Thompson
11-9DALGabriel Hernandez → Henry Furuta
11-10OAKMark Lin → Keenan Laurence
12-10DALHunter Taylor → Ben Lewis
13-10DALKyle Henke → Abe Coffinbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
13-11OAKKeenan Laurence → Andrew Moore
14-11DALGabriel Hernandez → Matthew Armour
14-12OAKJustin Norden → Steven Chang
15-12DALJason Hustad → Daniel Emmons
15-13OAKKeenan Laurence → Jordan Kerr
16-13DALAbe Coffin → Matthew Armour
16-14OAKJustin Norden → Sawyer Thompson
17-14DALMatt Jackson → Abe Coffin
18-14DALMatthew Armour → Thomas Slackbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
18-15OAKChris Lung → Kevin Tien
19-15DALHunter Taylor → Ben Lewis
19-16OAKSawyer Thompson → Andrew Moore
20-16DALThomas Slack → Matthew Armour
20-17OAKMark Lin → Keenan Laurence
21-17DALGabriel Hernandez → Thomas Slack
21-18OAKAndrew Moore → Sawyer Thompson
22-18DALMason Wuensch → Ben Lewis
22-19OAKSteven Chang → Jake Thorne
23-19DALHunter Taylor → Jay Froude
23-20OAKMark Lin → Keenan Laurence
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies