UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Dallas Legion554418
Seattle Cascades645722
DAL18
SEA22
week7
combat candy flexecutioner of the game50.4 pts
2g · 3a · 13 cmp · 3 hucks
g+10a+15blk+0hk+6cmp+2.6×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game64.1 pts
Brad HouserSEA #60floor general
2g · 3a · 13 cmp · 3 hucks
g+12a+18hk+9cmp+3.3yt+4.5yr+2.6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game138.3 pts
Garrett MartinSEA #12shutdown
3blk · 6 breaks · 12 stops · 14 pulls
blk+45brk+24stp+9dpp+9.0pul+2.6hang+22.8ob-2t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Dallas Legion (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
7Ben Lewis20210440007-1498516
5Jay Froude2332025283003083304211
24Kyle Henke2100016171001975127202
21Wesley Miaw20100272700129158107200
8Abe Coffin13200374030034125173190
14Chase Cunningham1321020211001817264613
17Chris Larberg100003300041668210
23Gabriel Hernandez1111030321002510368513
33Henry Furuta101004647100412580200
73Hunter Taylor100103410053156213
2Kaplan Maurer1310034351003020129200
12Mason Wuensch110204400042251111
16Michael Matthis100003300041116010
27Thomas Slack1001018191002013164190
10Alex Brouwer0000000000000011
77Ben Rogers01000671107627410
22Connor Olson000101112000121079611
15Jason Hustad00000220002411011
3Matt Jackson02100151501013148-869
50Matthew Armour001008800087967512

Seattle Cascades (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
23Jake Steen401006600010-10234181
82David Zhou301003300065460016
64Tarik Akyuz30000671001025204180
60Brad Houser23000131300015225171190
55Dominic Jacobs200104401063987016
11Marc Munoz2260024273002023774180
80Martin Le2110099000970151311
12Garrett Martin1133017181001116112018
88Jack Brown12000880009-1089182
69Michael Brisbois1110044000616105312
90Shane Worthington1112067100610170217
5Dennis Casio011001718100146729170
99Jeff Zhao02100101000071174039
73Leander Ramirez01000351005345239
86Manuel Eckert06200404440035377112200
51Nick Mahan000004400042943022
27Peter Johnson0000000000000310
46Ryan Sturm0000033000337016
33Tommy Lin0100078100876014
97Zack Smith00000550005241839

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1SEATommy Lin → Garrett Martin
1-1DALJay Froude → Wesley Miaw
1-2SEAJeff Zhao → Martin Le
2-2DALKyle Henke → Kaplan Maurer
2-3SEAJack Brown → Jake Steen
3-3DALAbe Coffin → Jay Froude
3-4SEAManuel Eckert → Jake Steen
4-4DALKaplan Maurer → Jay Froude
4-5SEABrad Houser → Jake Steen
5-5DALAbe Coffin → Kyle Henke
5-6SEADennis Casio → Marc Munoz

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-7SEAMarc Munoz → Tarik Akyuz
6-7DALKaplan Maurer → Kyle Henke
6-8SEABrad Houser → Jack Brown
7-8DALMatt Jackson → Chase Cunningham
7-9SEAMarc Munoz → Tarik Akyuz
8-9DALKaplan Maurer → Wesley Miaw
8-10SEAManuel Eckert → Martin Le
9-10DALAbe Coffin → Henry Furuta
10-10DALBen Rogers → Mason Wuenschbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-11SEAShane Worthington → Dominic Jacobs
11-11DALJay Froude → Thomas Slack
11-12SEALeander Ramirez → Michael Brisbois
12-12DALMason Wuensch → Michael Matthis
12-13SEAGarrett Martin → Dominic Jacobs
13-13DALMatt Jackson → Hunter Taylor
13-14SEAMartin Le → Shane Worthington
14-14DALGabriel Hernandez → Ben Lewis
14-15SEAJack Brown → David Zhou

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-16SEAManuel Eckert → Tarik Akyuz
15-16DALJay Froude → Abe Coffin
15-17SEAManuel Eckert → Brad Houser
16-17DALChase Cunningham → Gabriel Hernandez
16-18SEABrad Houser → Jake Steen
17-18DALChase Cunningham → Ben Lewis
17-19SEAMichael Brisbois → David Zhou
18-19DALChase Cunningham → Chris Larberg
18-20SEAManuel Eckert → Marc Munoz
18-21SEAJeff Zhao → David Zhoubreak
18-22SEAManuel Eckert → Brad Houserbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies