UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Philadelphia Phoenix665623
Boston Glory477422
PHI23
BOS22
week6
combat candy flexecutioner of the game51.0 pts
1g · 4a · 35 cmp · 1 hucks
g+5a+20blk+0hk+2cmp+7.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game66.3 pts
Alex ThornePHI #21perfect handler
1g · 4a · 1ha · 35 cmp · 1 hucks
g+6a+24ha+3hk+3cmp+8.8yt+4.8yr+1.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game94.2 pts
Colin MasinoPHI #26shutdown
1blk · 8 breaks · 13 stops · 1 pulls
blk+15brk+32stp+12dpp+12.0pul+0.2hang+1.2×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Philadelphia Phoenix (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
4Greg Martin4100010100001411222195
1Brandon Pastor31000671001048120135
88Paul Owens3130018180001655164617
50Eric Witmer211101111010138290519
70Jake Butrica2300016160001787128710
14Matthew Glazer210008800095156140
21Alex Thorne1410035360002423899200
26Colin Masino12010111100095659124
0Dustin Damiano12300313320024287-11190
25Nate Little110101210031538115
45Nicholas DiGiorgio10000231003417113
44Scott Heyman10310131300013133131106
81Sean Mott1050030322003219783211
23Allan Michel011004400043360210
99Eric Nardelli0001013140001191-23518
35Ian Dietrich001004510051914016
17James Pollard0021044000410642118
39Matt Hanna0000056100638969
16Max Charles001001013300139046140
22Mike Arcata05010111321013139171158

Boston Glory (22)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
8Topher Davis512009901014113143160
99Josh Markette32100282801027125196210
3Benjamin Sadok23200485130141310237280
2Braden Eberhard2120024240002619237165
47Nick Thompson2011013141001684166211
80Chris Bartoli10030110001216318
6Cole Moore1300012151101697131134
16Dean Bullock101004400053265016
89Eugene L'Heureux10000330003822113
34Gustav Haflin1313066010740113518
25Ilya Yudkovich1210010121008775019
0Jake Taylor10110682008896090
33Ryan Woodhouse1002011000156014
24Alex Donadio00100341004-115012
13Brendan McCann002001112100102065421
19Henry Babcock0440028313002796236251
12Ian Engler01200383900032319164220
1Ivan Tran000001100010-8011
17Jonah Kurman-Faber0110088000611919113
23Willie Stewart010107810083574716

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1BOSCole Moore → Josh Markette
1-1PHIEric Witmer → Jake Butrica
1-2BOSGustav Haflin → Ryan Woodhouse
2-2PHIMike Arcata → Matthew Glazer
2-3BOSJosh Markette → Topher Davis
3-3PHIGreg Martin → Paul Owens
3-4BOSJonah Kurman-Faber → Ilya Yudkovich
4-4PHINate Little → Colin Masino
5-4PHIBrandon Pastor → Jake Butricabreak
6-4PHIMike Arcata → Nate Littlebreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-5BOSIlya Yudkovich → Gustav Haflin
7-5PHIJake Butrica → Eric Witmer
7-6BOSBenjamin Sadok → Josh Markette
8-6PHIJake Butrica → Nicholas DiGiorgio
8-7BOSGustav Haflin → Chris Bartoli
9-7PHIMike Arcata → Brandon Pastor
9-8BOSTopher Davis → Nick Thompson
10-8PHIColin Masino → Paul Owens
10-9BOSGustav Haflin → Jake Taylor
11-9PHIMike Arcata → Greg Martin
11-10BOSBraden Eberhard → Topher Davis
12-10PHIMike Arcata → Greg Martin
12-11BOSIan Engler → Braden Eberhard

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-12BOSBenjamin Sadok → Topher Davis
13-12PHIDustin Damiano → Greg Martin
13-13BOSIlya Yudkovich → Dean Bullock
14-13PHIAlex Thorne → Sean Mott
14-14BOSWillie Stewart → Eugene L'Heureux
15-14PHIAllan Michel → Brandon Pastor
15-15BOSCole Moore → Nick Thompson
16-15PHIAlex Thorne → Matthew Glazer
16-16BOSCole Moore → Benjamin Sadok
17-16PHIPaul Owens → Brandon Pastor
17-17BOSHenry Babcock → Cole Moore
17-18BOSJosh Markette → Topher Davisbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
17-19BOSHenry Babcock → Braden Eberhard
18-19PHIAlex Thorne → Scott Heyman
18-20BOSBenjamin Sadok → Josh Markette
19-20PHIJake Butrica → Eric Witmer
19-21BOSHenry Babcock → Topher Davis
20-21PHIMatthew Glazer → Dustin Damiano
20-22BOSHenry Babcock → Benjamin Sadok
21-22PHIAlex Thorne → Greg Martin
22-22PHIDustin Damiano → Alex Thornebreak
23-22PHIColin Masino → Paul Owensbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies