UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Chicago Union534416
Madison Radicals545519
CHI16
MAD19
week6
combat candy flexecutioner of the game53.7 pts
Sterling KnocheMAD #186-goal game
6g · 1blk · 4 cmp
g+30a+0blk+5cmp+0.8×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game56.9 pts
Victor LuoMAD #10perfect handler
1g · 2a · 2ha · 51 cmp
g+6a+12ha+6cmp+12.8yt+5.1yr+1.9×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game79.7 pts
Joshua WilsonMAD #9shutdown
1blk · 5 breaks · 14 stops · 7 pulls
blk+15brk+20stp+13dpp+9.5pul+1.2hang+8.6ob-2t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Chicago Union (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
2Eli Artemakis3001056000913199103
24Michael Pardo2120012131101537152160
25Ross Barker21100131402016134121152
9Charlie Furse110003300033029015
94Jason Vallee111101618110175232215
12Jeremy Burril100007811092671100
6Nico Lake1120033361102714563150
4Pat Shriwise1001024240102336171170
5Paul Arters1120019210102116572170
14Sam Kaminsky100101213000123338311
31Tim Schoch132002729010271707314
10Von Alanguilan100103300044143011
21Cal Tornabene010206710061233315
15Drew Swanson000203301021017017
0Jesse Johnson0000001100105011
13Keegan North0310028280102615496190
11Nate Goff0111011110109255315
55Pawel Janas02200424400039300139180
20Reid Martin000006600042541311
36Will Frolich000000000000004

Madison Radicals (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
18Sterling Knoche60010440001018110714
16Chris Wilen4011011110101541143150
2Andrew Meshnick1100088000104289718
42Chase Marty110003300041145010
77Jack Kelly11000910100119109130
31Jacob Wham101105500063671214
14Logan Pruess1110033341113415014126
74Luke Marks11000770007573809
19Nico Ranabhat110003410051671111
22Rami Paust12220262810028212166140
10Victor Luo12200515300043255130150
21Avery Johnson020001618200183841120
32Daniel Garlock01200111210097332011
11David Nester011008102101069113110
71Dylan Power00100252501020118111130
4Henry Goldenberg011001515000141144962
23Ian McCosky00200101000010394418
9Joshua Wilson0221039401003321756619
80Kevin Pettit-Scantling0210022231002148149712
7Tom Annen0010026270002497-1077

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1MADRami Paust → Victor Luo
1-1CHIRoss Barker → Eli Artemakis
1-2MADDaniel Garlock → Andrew Meshnick
2-2CHIPawel Janas → Nico Lake
2-3MADAvery Johnson → Logan Pruess
3-3CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
3-4MADDavid Nester → Rami Paust
4-4CHITim Schoch → Sam Kaminsky
4-5MADKevin Pettit-Scantling → Sterling Knoche
5-5CHIMichael Pardo → Jeremy Burril

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-6MADJoshua Wilson → Jacob Wham
6-6CHIJason Vallee → Tim Schoch
6-7MADKevin Pettit-Scantling → Sterling Knoche
7-7CHIKeegan North → Ross Barker
7-8MADLogan Pruess → Sterling Knoche
8-8CHICharlie Furse → Jason Vallee
8-9MADChase Marty → Sterling Knoche

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
8-10MADAndrew Meshnick → Sterling Knoche
9-10CHINate Goff → Von Alanguilan
9-11MADNico Ranabhat → Luke Marks
10-11CHITim Schoch → Eli Artemakis
10-12MADJack Kelly → Chris Wilen
11-12CHICal Tornabene → Eli Artemakis
11-13MADHenry Goldenberg → Nico Ranabhat
12-13CHITim Schoch → Charlie Furse
12-14MADVictor Luo → Jack Kelly

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
12-15MADVictor Luo → Chris Wilen
13-15CHIPaul Arters → Pat Shriwise
13-16MADLuke Marks → Chase Marty
14-16CHIKeegan North → Paul Arters
14-17MADRami Paust → Chris Wilen
15-17CHIKeegan North → Michael Pardo
15-18MADJoshua Wilson → Sterling Knoche
16-18CHINico Lake → Michael Pardo
16-19MADAvery Johnson → Chris Wilen
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies