UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Seattle Cascades345416
Dallas Legion767424
SEA16
DAL24
week5
combat candy flexecutioner of the game100.2 pts
Kaplan MaurerDAL #25-goal game
5g · 6a · 39 cmp · 2 hucks
g+25a+30blk+0hk+4cmp+7.8×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game121.0 pts
Kaplan MaurerDAL #2perfect handler
5g · 6a · 1ha · 39 cmp · 2 hucks
g+30a+36ha+3hk+6cmp+9.8yt+5.7yr+2.6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game109.2 pts
Mason WuenschDAL #12shutdown
3blk · 7 breaks · 13 stops
blk+45brk+28stp+10dpp+9.0t-8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Seattle Cascades (16)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
64Tarik Akyuz41010792001244202210
17Aidan Lopez-Escarez20130341005-114729
21Chris Bubernak20020011003059314
30Mark Burton2221022274002316884220
55Dominic Jacobs10000000001012114
70Kenny Lane III120001212000108863105
86Manuel Eckert1160038413003693200240
11Marc Munoz14100272700018288105203
69Michael Brisbois110106600062097610
90Shane Worthington12210111431014153131181
34Brian Roach00000440104163285
82David Zhou0000022000213-1348
5Dennis Casio010002123100191459210
12Garrett Martin01020911200710441218
88Jack Brown0020012131001388149221
80Martin Le01000550005181355
51Nick Mahan001002200022941016
33Tommy Lin00000341003193013
97Zack Smith0000001100100012

Dallas Legion (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
2Kaplan Maurer56100393900034286176170
10Alex Brouwer30010220005157015
22Connor Olson3120024262002410259130
12Mason Wuensch30130352007-1582018
7Ben Lewis200104400069123217
27Thomas Slack2020022231002497173170
77Ben Rogers100004400054770213
9Carson Wilder1100019201002182272170
23Gabriel Hernandez1310025261001915361416
1Griffin Miller100007700081757612
26Noah Chambers120007700088181213
21Wesley Miaw11610343400134277155170
8Abe Coffin03100404220040276175170
00Brandon Malecek02410151500012268-10212
18Daniel Emmons01020231002652013
15Jason Hustad010007920072854015
55Jon DeAmicis000203300022514014
50Matthew Armour033101313000118520216
16Michael Matthis000009101001027152160
34Tyler Reinhardt00000220002-1019014

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1DALGabriel Hernandez → Mason Wuensch
1-1SEAMichael Brisbois → Chris Bubernak
1-2DALKaplan Maurer → Wesley Miaw
2-2SEAKenny Lane III → Tarik Akyuz
2-3DALMatthew Armour → Ben Lewis
3-3SEAManuel Eckert → Tarik Akyuz
3-4DALDaniel Emmons → Mason Wuensch
3-5DALKaplan Maurer → Connor Olsonbreak
3-6DALKaplan Maurer → Connor Olsonbreak
3-7DALNoah Chambers → Mason Wuenschbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
3-8DALCarson Wilder → Kaplan Maurer
4-8SEAMarc Munoz → Shane Worthington
4-9DALMatthew Armour → Alex Brouwer
5-9SEATarik Akyuz → Marc Munoz
5-10DALNoah Chambers → Gabriel Hernandez
6-10SEAShane Worthington → Manuel Eckert
6-11DALBrandon Malecek → Alex Brouwer
7-11SEAMartin Le → Aidan Lopez-Escarez
7-12DALConnor Olson → Kaplan Maurer
7-13DALBrandon Malecek → Ben Rogersbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-14DALKaplan Maurer → Thomas Slack
8-14SEAMarc Munoz → Michael Brisbois
8-15DALJason Hustad → Alex Brouwer
9-15SEAGarrett Martin → Chris Bubernak
9-16DALMatthew Armour → Ben Lewis
10-16SEAMarc Munoz → Mark Burton
10-17DALAbe Coffin → Kaplan Maurer
11-17SEAShane Worthington → Aidan Lopez-Escarez
11-18DALGabriel Hernandez → Noah Chambers
12-18SEAMarc Munoz → Tarik Akyuz
12-19DALKaplan Maurer → Connor Olson
12-20DALAbe Coffin → Kaplan Maurerbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
12-21DALAbe Coffin → Thomas Slack
13-21SEAKenny Lane III → Mark Burton
13-22DALGabriel Hernandez → Griffin Miller
14-22SEAMark Burton → Dominic Jacobs
14-23DALWesley Miaw → Kaplan Maurer
15-23SEAMark Burton → Kenny Lane III
15-24DALKaplan Maurer → Carson Wilder
16-24SEADennis Casio → Tarik Akyuz
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies