UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Philadelphia Phoenix556420
Pittsburgh Thunderbirds655723
PHI20
PIT23
week5
combat candy flexecutioner of the game56.7 pts
Jimmy TowlePIT #48hat trick
3g · 4a · 19 cmp · 2 hucks · 1 t
g+15a+20blk+0hk+4cmp+3.8t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game73.7 pts
Jimmy TowlePIT #48hat trick
3g · 4a · 1ha · 19 cmp · 2 hucks · 1t
g+18a+24ha+3hk+6cmp+4.8yt+3.4yr+3.6t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game128.8 pts
Sam VanDusenPIT #95shutdown
1blk · 8 breaks · 15 stops · 22 pulls
blk+15brk+32stp+14dpp+13.0pul+4.4hang+28.7t-8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Philadelphia Phoenix (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
39Matt Hanna41200141400018-13360170
4Greg Martin3220012120001570152193
99Eric Nardelli2010013141101643126122
25Nate Little20110110003391314
21Alex Thorne13000353820031267106220
1Brandon Pastor100004400053010459
50Eric Witmer13200101000011177103320
93Matt Ellis10000550006-72646
10Matt Esser101007700076518311
22Mike Arcata14100262821027180199174
88Paul Owens1120013130001115565814
44Scott Heyman120101011100126688128
81Sean Mott12000232521024149152202
23Allan Michel001003300032-3015
26Colin Masino011306600052744219
0Dustin Damiano0050050532004542530210
35Ian Dietrich0000022000185017
47Matthew Ballman000001100011120111
16Max Charles00100252820020175153180
45Nicholas DiGiorgio010003300023225312

Pittsburgh Thunderbirds (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
1Max Sheppard4230014140001755228231
48Jimmy Towle34100192010023169240210
20Pete Zaccardi200001717000165899200
32Steve Mogielski20020000002042112
8Thomas Edmonds23300444402037286238221
37Alan Gruntz10000110002-611012
6Anson Reppermund12210770009106193416
16CJ Colicchio12200232620027184243222
—Clint McSherry11100770006570012
26Connor Newell101001011100135073200
29Myles Cooper10020220003-1026015
22Owen Watt110203410057969214
9Patrick McMullen11200101000089438313
95Sam VanDusen14110212520019330187426
46Tristan Yarter110006601082542213
3Anthony Davis000002200021112215
23Chris Graber0000000000000013
41Harry Mcnamara00000550005230213
2Jonathan Mast02400404110032322-24210
—Sam Gabrielson003008800051914012

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1PITJimmy Towle → Pete Zaccardi
1-1PHIMike Arcata → Greg Martin
1-2PITJonathan Mast → Pete Zaccardi
2-2PHIAlex Thorne → Matt Hanna
2-3PITJimmy Towle → Thomas Edmonds
3-3PHISean Mott → Eric Nardelli
3-4PITTristan Yarter → Alan Gruntz
4-4PHINicholas DiGiorgio → Eric Witmer
4-5PITJimmy Towle → CJ Colicchio
5-5PHIMatt Hanna → Eric Nardelli
5-6PITMax Sheppard → Jimmy Towle

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-7PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
6-7PHIMike Arcata → Greg Martin
6-8PITSam VanDusen → Owen Watt
7-8PHIColin Masino → Matt Esser
7-9PITPatrick McMullen → Myles Cooper
8-9PHIMike Arcata → Greg Martin
8-10PITCJ Colicchio → Jimmy Towle
9-10PHIScott Heyman → Matt Hanna
9-11PITOwen Watt → Sam VanDusen
10-11PHIEric Witmer → Brandon Pastor

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
10-12PITCJ Colicchio → Max Sheppard
11-12PHIMike Arcata → Matt Hanna
11-13PITJimmy Towle → Connor Newell
12-13PHIGreg Martin → Mike Arcata
12-14PITJonathan Mast → Thomas Edmonds
13-14PHIAlex Thorne → Matt Hanna
13-15PITAnson Reppermund → Tristan Yarter
14-15PHISean Mott → Alex Thorne
14-16PITSam VanDusen → Steve Mogielski
15-16PHIEric Witmer → Matt Ellis
16-16PHIEric Witmer → Scott Heymanbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-17PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
17-17PHIScott Heyman → Paul Owens
17-18PITAnson Reppermund → Patrick McMullen
18-18PHIPaul Owens → Sean Mott
18-19PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
19-19PHIGreg Martin → Nate Little
19-20PITSam VanDusen → Anson Reppermund
20-20PHIAlex Thorne → Nate Little
20-21PITClint McSherry → Steve Mogielski
20-22PITMax Sheppard → Jimmy Towlebreak
20-23PITSam VanDusen → Clint McSherrybreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies