UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Madison Radicals543315
Chicago Union635418
MAD15
CHI18
week5
combat candy flexecutioner of the game48.3 pts
1g · 4a · 51 cmp · 1 hucks · 1 d
g+5a+20blk+0hk+2cmp+10.2d-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game70.5 pts
Pawel JanasCHI #55perfect handler
1g · 4a · 51 cmp · 1 hucks
g+6a+24hk+3cmp+12.8yt+8.8yr+3.7d-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game80.0 pts
Drew SwansonCHI #15shutdown
2blk · 4 breaks · 8 stops
blk+30brk+16stp+6dpp+9.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Madison Radicals (15)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
77Jack Kelly4111015150001915182150
16Chris Wilen20200161710019109235130
22Rami Paust27300333850038351261170
18Sterling Knoche201007700093162172
32Daniel Garlock11010131410014693749
71Dylan Power1000026260012310869140
80Kevin Pettit-Scantling10010330004956415
74Luke Marks10000440005719116
19Nico Ranabhat1000011000241939
2Andrew Meshnick000106600051530514
21Avery Johnson0100014151001519137130
42Chase Marty00100220002-217011
4Henry Goldenberg000000000000004
23Ian McCosky011104400041356313
31Jacob Wham000000000000029
9Joshua Wilson001001113200107815412
14Logan Pruess0021057581004735538161
66Ted Schewe000000000000007
7Tom Annen01000550003422635
10Victor Luo03310626310060324157170

Chicago Union (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
13Keegan North4040025271003071132171
24Michael Pardo3110013141001751104130
15Drew Swanson20020220006081219
25Ross Barker2300022220002486139160
9Charlie Furse1110012120001311307
2Eli Artemakis1120010100001155186100
45Jeffrey Robinson101008910082837112
11Nate Goff10000660105-33100215
4Pat Shriwise1220024240002211367160
55Pawel Janas14000515101045440244180
31Tim Schoch12000363600035185-32114
21Cal Tornabene00000330003-1017015
99Eric Blais000001100011315010
94Jason Vallee00000341004-141113
12Jeremy Burril002006710073927130
8Kevin Herrera0110015150001010449110
1Kurt Gibson0201024240001953-4215
26Peter Graffy0122025260002612555214
14Sam Kaminsky0010033000321018
10Von Alanguilan00020550005-2839011

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1CHIPat Shriwise → Michael Pardo
1-1MADRami Paust → Jack Kelly
1-2CHIPawel Janas → Keegan North
2-2MADRami Paust → Jack Kelly
2-3CHIEli Artemakis → Pawel Janas
3-3MADAvery Johnson → Rami Paust
3-4CHIKurt Gibson → Tim Schoch
4-4MADVictor Luo → Jack Kelly
4-5CHITim Schoch → Drew Swanson
5-5MADVictor Luo → Chris Wilen
5-6CHIPawel Janas → Pat Shriwise

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-7CHITim Schoch → Jeffrey Robinson
6-7MADIan McCosky → Daniel Garlock
6-8CHIRoss Barker → Michael Pardo
7-8MADJack Kelly → Rami Paust
7-9CHIPawel Janas → Ross Barker
8-9MADRami Paust → Dylan Power
9-9MADRami Paust → Sterling Knochebreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
9-10CHIRoss Barker → Michael Pardo
10-10MADVictor Luo → Jack Kelly
10-11CHIPeter Graffy → Drew Swanson
11-11MADRami Paust → Kevin Pettit-Scantling
11-12CHICharlie Furse → Nate Goff
12-12MADDaniel Garlock → Luke Marks
12-13CHIPat Shriwise → Ross Barker
12-14CHIPawel Janas → Keegan Northbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
12-15CHIKevin Herrera → Keegan North
13-15MADRami Paust → Sterling Knoche
13-16CHIRoss Barker → Keegan North
14-16MADTom Annen → Nico Ranabhat
14-17CHIKurt Gibson → Charlie Furse
15-17MADRami Paust → Chris Wilen
15-18CHIMichael Pardo → Eli Artemakis
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies