UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Philadelphia Phoenix843217
Atlanta Hustle646824
PHI17
ATL24
week4
combat candy flexecutioner of the game82.2 pts
John StubbsATL #19playmaker
1g · 7a · 1blk · 29 cmp · 2 hucks
g+5a+35blk+5hk+4cmp+5.8×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game106.6 pts
John StubbsATL #19perfect handler
1g · 7a · 4ha · 29 cmp · 2 hucks
g+6a+42ha+12hk+6cmp+7.3yt+5.8yr+2.9×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game88.8 pts
Dean RamseyATL #36shutdown
1blk · 6 breaks · 7 stops · 11 pulls
blk+15brk+24stp+6dpp+6.5pul+2.2hang+14.6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Philadelphia Phoenix (17)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
4Greg Martin51100252720032-42325260
81Sean Mott3320039423004098253261
39Matt Hanna2020016171001959231200
99Eric Nardelli11000242620023132-1222
70Jake Butrica11000341004164019
17James Pollard100002310021014113
41Marc Sands122001515000151538490
10Matt Esser10000330002160014
14Matthew Glazer1120017170101979124180
88Paul Owens10120182120016131681112
23Allan Michel00000220002-1622111
3Austin Lillis00000660004390111
26Colin Masino00000220002614114
0Dustin Damiano01400565820054387-34250
50Eric Witmer00010110002513116
93Matt Ellis000001210029-314
22Mike Arcata06100414430135396293230
25Nate Little010002200025923012
45Nicholas DiGiorgio0001055000222939
44Scott Heyman001006710075865214

Atlanta Hustle (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
80Antoine Davis43010161820021120339184
2Austin Taylor42100252720026196277190
12Matt Smith31200990001298128173
5Michael Fairley3321010100001211196213
7Parker Bray22300272810025435134201
6Brett Hulsmeyer122101010000107596117
8Christian Olsen10200101000093332017
36Dean Ramsey10010330003471013
55Elijah Jaime121008800098172170
19John Stubbs17410292900028290195211
81JP Burns111004510062936022
32Karl Ekwurtzel101107810097075016
4Player Pierce101001313000612724111
18Adam Miller00000131520099223017
14Jakeem Polk0001066000917112015
11Kelvin Williams0000000000000014
9Kennith Taylor00020220001414014
22Tanner Robinson000306820053617015
87Trenton Spinks001102200023216013
10Tyler Kunsa01210242620022203122160

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1ATLAustin Taylor → Antoine Davis
1-1PHIMike Arcata → Matt Hanna
1-2ATLElijah Jaime → Antoine Davis
2-2PHIMarc Sands → Sean Mott
2-3ATLAntoine Davis → Elijah Jaime
3-3PHIMike Arcata → Matthew Glazer
3-4ATLJohn Stubbs → Matt Smith
4-4PHIMike Arcata → Greg Martin
4-5ATLJohn Stubbs → Antoine Davis
5-5PHIMatthew Glazer → Greg Martin
5-6ATLAntoine Davis → Austin Taylor
6-6PHIGreg Martin → Matt Hanna
7-6PHIMarc Sands → Greg Martinbreak
8-6PHIMike Arcata → Marc Sandsbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
8-7ATLParker Bray → Antoine Davis
9-7PHISean Mott → Jake Butrica
9-8ATLMichael Fairley → JP Burns
10-8PHINate Little → Matt Esser
10-9ATLJohn Stubbs → Matt Smith
11-9PHISean Mott → Eric Nardelli
11-10ATLMatt Smith → Parker Bray
12-10PHIDustin Damiano → Paul Owens

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-11ATLMichael Fairley → Christian Olsen
13-11PHIJake Butrica → James Pollard
13-12ATLAntoine Davis → Player Pierce
14-12PHISean Mott → Greg Martin
14-13ATLMichael Fairley → Brett Hulsmeyer
15-13PHIEric Nardelli → Sean Mott
15-14ATLTyler Kunsa → Austin Taylor
15-15ATLElijah Jaime → Austin Taylorbreak
15-16ATLBrett Hulsmeyer → Michael Fairleybreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
15-17ATLJohn Stubbs → Matt Smith
16-17PHIMike Arcata → Sean Mott
16-18ATLAustin Taylor → John Stubbs
17-18PHIMike Arcata → Greg Martin
17-19ATLJohn Stubbs → Karl Ekwurtzel
17-20ATLJP Burns → Michael Fairleybreak
17-21ATLJohn Stubbs → Austin Taylorbreak
17-22ATLJohn Stubbs → Parker Braybreak
17-23ATLBrett Hulsmeyer → Michael Fairleybreak
17-24ATLParker Bray → Dean Ramseybreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies