UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Philadelphia Phoenix125311
Carolina Flyers486523
PHI11
CAR23
week4
combat candy flexecutioner of the game66.0 pts
Elijah LongCAR #11hat trick
3g · 4a · 1blk · 20 cmp
g+15a+20blk+5cmp+4.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game49.1 pts
2g · 2a · 2ha · 12 cmp
g+12a+12ha+6cmp+3.0yt+2.3yr+2.4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game144.5 pts
Josh HartzogCAR #99shutdown
3blk · 11 breaks · 23 stops · 1 pulls
blk+45brk+44stp+20dpp+8.5pul+0.2hang+1.4t-8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Philadelphia Phoenix (11)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
4Greg Martin42020161713021-20230190
70Jake Butrica10000891008414856
41Marc Sands1011018267002415120201
10Matt Esser100009100009236339
22Mike Arcata1100017192001710189120
25Nate Little10110330003145008
45Nicholas DiGiorgio1001034110433344
81Sean Mott12210505630044277239210
23Allan Michel00000110101-66110
3Austin Lillis0010067000745-1646
26Colin Masino00000220002-61968
0Dustin Damiano0200054540004844122180
99Eric Nardelli0010091220095153115
50Eric Witmer01000440004423858
17James Pollard01010781007151638
93Matt Ellis0001057200379-1055
39Matt Hanna001001414000145121152
14Matthew Glazer012001619320183296150
88Paul Owens012009101008732138
44Scott Heyman000106701064329114

Carolina Flyers (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
4Seth Weaver42000810200127561016
16Anders Juengst3030014140101696209120
11Elijah Long342102021000188748015
30Andrew McKelvey20000231005-713109
10Henry Fisher22200121200014116163130
8Terrence Mitchell2200077000967119130
27Alex Davis10110231104096014
84David Richardson110304400053057016
20Jacob Fairfax11110440005762122
99Josh Hartzog12230121420013112113017
80Matt Gouchoe-Hanas120002121000129752130
2Sol Yanuck1120026303002724266130
18Suraj Madiraju111006600071046011
15Eric Taylor01000440003371540
28Ethan Bloodworth0001015161001661132016
12Joey Cretella00010451005326015
50Matthew Mcknight0121011121001113879110
24Noah Saul012102123210101160015
51Tim McAllister0210010121001110549017
76Trevor Lynch0020077000711327012

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1CARElijah Long → David Richardson
1-1PHIDustin Damiano → Marc Sands
1-2CARSeth Weaver → Andrew McKelvey
1-3CARElijah Long → Seth Weaverbreak
1-4CARTerrence Mitchell → Henry Fisherbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
1-5CARHenry Fisher → Terrence Mitchell
2-5PHISean Mott → Greg Martin
2-6CARElijah Long → Seth Weaver
3-6PHIMike Arcata → Greg Martin
3-7CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Anders Juengst
3-8CARNoah Saul → Seth Weaverbreak
3-9CARDavid Richardson → Seth Weaverbreak
3-10CARSuraj Madiraju → Elijah Longbreak
3-11CAREric Taylor → Sol Yanuckbreak
3-12CARJosh Hartzog → Elijah Longbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
3-13CARSol Yanuck → Anders Juengst
4-13PHIDustin Damiano → Mike Arcata
4-14CARTerrence Mitchell → Matt Gouchoe-Hanas
5-14PHIGreg Martin → Sean Mott
5-15CARTim McAllister → Andrew McKelvey
6-15PHISean Mott → Greg Martin
6-16CARSeth Weaver → Elijah Long
7-16PHIJames Pollard → Nate Little
7-17CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Jacob Fairfax
8-17PHIMatthew Glazer → Greg Martin
8-18CARHenry Fisher → Anders Juengst

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
8-19CARMatthew Mcknight → Henry Fisher
9-19PHIGreg Martin → Jake Butrica
9-20CARTim McAllister → Josh Hartzog
10-20PHIEric Witmer → Nicholas DiGiorgio
10-21CARJosh Hartzog → Alex Davis
11-21PHIPaul Owens → Matt Esser
11-22CARJacob Fairfax → Terrence Mitchell
11-23CARElijah Long → Suraj Madirajubreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies