UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Pittsburgh Thunderbirds455418
Philadelphia Phoenix5107527
PIT18
PHI27
week3
combat candy flexecutioner of the game82.2 pts
Greg MartinPHI #46-goal game
6g · 3a · 1blk · 14 cmp · 1 hucks
g+30a+15blk+5hk+2cmp+2.8×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game109.5 pts
Sean MottPHI #81hat trick
3g · 5a · 5ha · 35 cmp · 3 hucks · 1t
g+18a+30ha+15hk+9cmp+8.8yt+6.1yr+3.3t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game102.3 pts
James PollardPHI #17shutdown
1blk · 7 breaks · 16 stops · 14 pulls
blk+15brk+28stp+15dpp+8.0pul+2.6hang+16.1ob-2t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Pittsburgh Thunderbirds (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
1Max Sheppard61100171810024127264261
16CJ Colicchio46030242721029227263271
3Anthony Davis30000110004-497411
20Pete Zaccardi2111026303002215621230
8Thomas Edmonds21400414310035231193262
22Owen Watt13300111530016201205260
10Adam Burgess004202931210186756260
37Alan Gruntz0000000000000010
27Andrew Thompson0000000000000010
6Anson Reppermund000103520041948416
39Benjamin Attal0000000000000211
41Harry Mcnamara002009101206574312
48Jimmy Towle03210131412013164112250
51Kevin O'Brien000000000000009
29Myles Cooper000103300022910013
9Patrick McMullen00000340003612311
95Sam VanDusen030108134001110685520
32Steve Mogielski0000000000000014
88Thomas Hansen0000000000000010
46Tristan Yarter000104730051128312

Philadelphia Phoenix (27)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
4Greg Martin6321014140001987463232
44Scott Heyman4120015150101998224211
22Mike Arcata34310323530033314285231
81Sean Mott35500353610033305223243
99Eric Nardelli210108910099235016
50Eric Witmer2011056100921118019
41Marc Sands22500252500026222200233
88Paul Owens2010079100104536017
1Brandon Pastor100204400052347014
16Max Charles12100343400025222138230
45Nicholas DiGiorgio10100231104918014
23Allan Michel001209901084141015
87Andrew Seibert00010011101010010
15Brandon Lamberty010208112005265114
0Dustin Damiano0430050532004635985230
35Ian Dietrich000103410021215014
70Jake Butrica030101111000775-16014
17James Pollard000104510042550016
10Matt Esser01000341003184015
25Nate Little00010010001014016

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1PHIMax Charles → Sean Mott
1-1PITCJ Colicchio → Anthony Davis
1-2PHIJake Butrica → Paul Owens
2-2PITCJ Colicchio → Pete Zaccardi
2-3PHIDustin Damiano → Mike Arcata
3-3PITCJ Colicchio → Max Sheppard
3-4PHIGreg Martin → Scott Heyman
4-4PITJimmy Towle → Thomas Edmonds
4-5PHISean Mott → Scott Heyman

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
4-6PHIJake Butrica → Eric Witmer
5-6PITOwen Watt → Thomas Edmonds
5-7PHIMike Arcata → Sean Mott
6-7PITSam VanDusen → Anthony Davis
6-8PHIBrandon Lamberty → Eric Witmer
7-8PITOwen Watt → Max Sheppard
7-9PHIMarc Sands → Mike Arcata
8-9PITOwen Watt → Max Sheppard
8-10PHISean Mott → Eric Nardelli
9-10PITPete Zaccardi → CJ Colicchio
9-11PHIDustin Damiano → Scott Heyman
9-12PHIGreg Martin → Eric Nardellibreak
9-13PHIMatt Esser → Nicholas DiGiorgiobreak
9-14PHIGreg Martin → Mike Arcatabreak
9-15PHIMike Arcata → Greg Martinbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
9-16PHIDustin Damiano → Max Charles
10-16PITJimmy Towle → CJ Colicchio
10-17PHISean Mott → Scott Heyman
11-17PITJimmy Towle → CJ Colicchio
11-18PHIMarc Sands → Greg Martin
12-18PITCJ Colicchio → Owen Watt
12-19PHIDustin Damiano → Greg Martin
13-19PITCJ Colicchio → Pete Zaccardi
13-20PHIMax Charles → Marc Sands
14-20PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
14-21PHIScott Heyman → Sean Mott
14-22PHIJake Butrica → Paul Owensbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
14-23PHIEric Nardelli → Brandon Pastor
15-23PITSam VanDusen → Anthony Davis
15-24PHISean Mott → Marc Sands
16-24PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
16-25PHIMike Arcata → Greg Martin
17-25PITSam VanDusen → Max Sheppard
17-26PHISean Mott → Greg Martin
18-26PITCJ Colicchio → Max Sheppard
18-27PHIMike Arcata → Greg Martin
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies