UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Chicago Union696930
Detroit Mechanix343313
CHI30
DET13
week3
combat candy flexecutioner of the game64.2 pts
Nate GoffCHI #11lockdown
2g · 2a · 4blk · 14 cmp
g+10a+10blk+20cmp+2.8×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game79.9 pts
Pawel JanasCHI #55dime dropper
6a · 4ha · 44 cmp · 1t
a+36ha+12cmp+11.0yt+6.4yr+2.1t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game211.3 pts
Nate GoffCHI #11the wall
4blk · 14 breaks · 24 stops · 15 pulls
blk+60brk+56stp+20dpp+12.5pul+2.4hang+17.6ob-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Chicago Union (30)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Eric Blais4001067000101999023
2Eli Artemakis30400880001123194140
3Danny Miller22000880001036164140
94Jason Vallee2431017181001995103023
45Jeffrey Robinson203301314100114665022
12Jeremy Burril2310019190001813093160
0Jesse Johnson201005500074186140
11Nate Goff221401414000107177025
6Nico Lake21200353500031263190160
5Paul Arters23100141510017257147160
14Sam Kaminsky2221017181001694116020
9Charlie Furse121101214200149525022
27Milan Rivas10000451006835012
20Reid Martin102001515000152772130
35Sam Tagle11010561006785609
36Will Frolich110206601074312020
21Cal Tornabene012306600054918022
42Matt Jaffe011009900093644019
55Pawel Janas06400444510038318139161
17Tommy Gallagher00110891005615010

Detroit Mechanix (13)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
99Andrew Sjogren3010010100101314245130
26Jack Havey3001027303003082213270
61Caleb Stanish20000440006864616
1Joseph Cubitt22200495540036212131240
54Aaron Schwieterman111002224210235994250
3Grant Maynard10000671108-1290260
24Jordan Kinde1100089100101077099
9Austin Riegel0000000000000110
77Bryan Walsh0312058635005829741270
12Colin Ringwood00000880005841156
11David Innis0320038435003822139270
30Jup Patel01000440004132768
21Justin Winn0120011121009758057
19Matt LeMaitre0001000000000117
34Rees McDevitt 01010220002171947
2Ryan Lee00110340004291256
25Sawyer Fil001004730072667610
4Tevor Balfour000000000000037
36Tyler Mitchuson 00000231003432135
5Zachery Turner0000000000000010

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1DETJup Patel → Caleb Stanish
1-1CHIPaul Arters → Danny Miller
1-2DETJoseph Cubitt → Andrew Sjogren
2-2CHINate Goff → Will Frolich
2-3DETBryan Walsh → Joseph Cubitt
3-3CHIPaul Arters → Danny Miller
4-3CHIPaul Arters → Nico Lakebreak
5-3CHIDanny Miller → Jesse Johnsonbreak
6-3CHIDanny Miller → Jesse Johnsonbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-4DETDavid Innis → Andrew Sjogren
7-4CHISam Kaminsky → Sam Tagle
7-5DETBryan Walsh → Joseph Cubitt
8-5CHIPawel Janas → Jeremy Burril
8-6DETBryan Walsh → Andrew Sjogren
9-6CHIJeremy Burril → Eli Artemakis
9-7DETAaron Schwieterman → Jack Havey
10-7CHISam Tagle → Sam Kaminsky
11-7CHIWill Frolich → Eric Blaisbreak
12-7CHIPawel Janas → Paul Artersbreak
13-7CHINico Lake → Paul Artersbreak
14-7CHIJason Vallee → Sam Kaminskybreak
15-7CHINate Goff → Charlie Fursebreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
15-8DETDavid Innis → Jack Havey
16-8CHIPawel Janas → Nate Goff
16-9DETJoseph Cubitt → Aaron Schwieterman
17-9CHIMatt Jaffe → Nate Goff
17-10DETDavid Innis → Grant Maynard
18-10CHIPawel Janas → Eli Artemakis
19-10CHICal Tornabene → Jeffrey Robinsonbreak
20-10CHIPawel Janas → Nico Lakebreak
21-10CHIJeremy Burril → Eli Artemakisbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
21-11DETJordan Kinde → Jack Havey
22-11CHIJason Vallee → Eric Blais
22-12DETJustin Winn → Caleb Stanish
23-12CHIJeremy Burril → Reid Martin
23-13DETRees McDevitt → Jordan Kinde
24-13CHICharlie Furse → Jason Vallee
25-13CHICharlie Furse → Eric Blaisbreak
26-13CHIJason Vallee → Eric Blaisbreak
27-13CHISam Kaminsky → Jason Valleebreak
28-13CHIPawel Janas → Jeremy Burrilbreak
29-13CHIunknown → Jeffrey Robinsonbreak
30-13CHIJason Vallee → Milan Rivasbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies