UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Seattle Cascades666119
Oakland Spiders355720
SEA19
OAK20
week2
combat candy flexecutioner of the game46.5 pts
Jace BrunerOAK #15hat trick
4g · 2blk · 5 cmp
g+20a+0blk+10cmp+1.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game53.0 pts
1g · 4a · 2ha · 21 cmp · 1t
g+6a+24ha+6cmp+5.3yt+2.7yr+2.9t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game128.7 pts
Jace BrunerOAK #15shutdown
2blk · 11 breaks · 18 stops
blk+30brk+44stp+16dpp+9.0×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Seattle Cascades (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
34Brian Roach320007810011989458
25Austin Barden2011044000561119113
55Dominic Jacobs211106600073592114
11Marc Munoz2331016215001819918679
69Michael Brisbois201008910010-1814779
81Spencer Lofink21000910100124476160
17Aidan Lopez-Escarez1111046200665158010
70Kenny Lane III11200151610015907968
73Leander Ramirez10030220001-93958
30Mark Burton11200253160020177112180
51Nick Mahan100306600064272215
64Tarik Akyuz1200010100001011161180
21Chris Bubernak002103300023812510
82David Zhou020103410037619014
5Dennis Casio021004142100342091203
88Jack Brown0001011110001145169170
99Jeff Zhao010101415100101270414
90Shane Worthington0102010144011487232163
33Tommy Lin01200121200011108-8214
97Zack Smith00100151830015773141

Oakland Spiders (20)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
15Jace Bruner401205500010-33226018
0Jacob Miller3021088010818101116
12Munis Thahir3000077010104133150
9Andrew Moore1210018213002285137185
85Ben Petrowski10100440105-3769110
8Brandon Fein100104400043516112
23Jake Thorne14210212310020134191415
—Joe Thompson10000220003192934
66Jordan Kerr13220232730025304150207
3Justin Norden11500414432032191228200
7Kevin Tien130004400055813014
18Sawyer Thompson13000141610017159199186
84Shane Earley10020810200113167161
48Chris Lung02220222420020235-55417
51Keenan Laurence01010131720010255103412
25Ken Noh0010013152001256672
5Matthew Crawford011001416100134344510
—Matthew Kissmann00000323310026149-78190
87Max Williams0000000010000010
20Satoru Ishii000000000000004

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1OAKSawyer Thompson → Andrew Moore
1-1SEAAidan Lopez-Escarez → Dominic Jacobs
1-2OAKKevin Tien → Jace Bruner
2-2SEAMarc Munoz → Brian Roach
2-3OAKSawyer Thompson → Munis Thahir
3-3SEADavid Zhou → Aidan Lopez-Escarez
4-3SEABrian Roach → Michael Brisboisbreak
5-3SEADennis Casio → Brian Roachbreak
6-3SEAShane Worthington → Tarik Akyuzbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-4OAKJustin Norden → Jordan Kerr
7-4SEATarik Akyuz → Spencer Lofink
7-5OAKMatthew Crawford → Jacob Miller
8-5SEAKenny Lane III → Michael Brisbois
8-6OAKJake Thorne → Brandon Fein
9-6SEADominic Jacobs → Nick Mahan
9-7OAKChris Lung → Joe Thompson
10-7SEATarik Akyuz → Marc Munoz
10-8OAKSawyer Thompson → Munis Thahir
11-8SEAMark Burton → Spencer Lofink
12-8SEAMarc Munoz → Leander Ramirezbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-9OAKAndrew Moore → Munis Thahir
13-9SEATommy Lin → Dominic Jacobs
13-10OAKKevin Tien → Kevin Tien
14-10SEAMarc Munoz → Kenny Lane III
14-11OAKChris Lung → Jace Bruner
15-11SEABrian Roach → Marc Munoz
15-12OAKJordan Kerr → Shane Earley
16-12SEAJeff Zhao → Austin Barden
16-13OAKJordan Kerr → Jake Thorne
17-13SEASpencer Lofink → Mark Burton
18-13SEADavid Zhou → Austin Bardenbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
18-14OAKJake Thorne → Jacob Miller
19-14SEADennis Casio → Brian Roach
19-15OAKJordan Kerr → Jacob Miller
19-16OAKJake Thorne → Jace Brunerbreak
19-17OAKKevin Tien → Jace Brunerbreak
19-18OAKJake Thorne → Ben Petrowskibreak
19-19OAKKeenan Laurence → Sawyer Thompsonbreak
19-20OAKAndrew Moore → Justin Nordenbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies