UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Atlanta Hustle664521
Boston Glory657119
ATL21
BOS19
week2
combat candy flexecutioner of the game72.3 pts
Austin TaylorATL #2playmaker
2g · 6a · 26 cmp · 4 hucks · 1 t
g+10a+30blk+0hk+8cmp+5.2t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game92.7 pts
Austin TaylorATL #2dime dropper
2g · 6a · 1ha · 26 cmp · 4 hucks · 1t
g+12a+36ha+3hk+12cmp+6.5yt+6.7yr+1.1t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game77.4 pts
Kelvin WilliamsATL #11shutdown
2blk · 4 breaks · 9 stops
blk+30brk+16stp+7dpp+6.5×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Atlanta Hustle (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
55Elijah Jaime70200101000017-17291184
80Antoine Davis2102011121101410190245
2Austin Taylor2610026281002633473260
6Brett Hulsmeyer2121010100101229133814
17Hayden Austin-Knab22200181910021108114190
14Jakeem Polk20010220104-674414
81JP Burns220003300037949114
00Daniel Sperling10010000001049114
7Parker Bray14400384232031351322252
18Adam Miller010103300016014012
47Ben Gagne-Maynard00000462006273014
26Christian Gaeta00010121002624016
99Dylan Tunnell02010770004541112
32Karl Ekwurtzel0001000000000012
11Kelvin Williams000205500052611013
12Matt Smith001001012100139632182
—Matthew Knowles0010055000314-6013
5Michael Fairley0220015181001319861204
22Tanner Robinson00100181800011134-18111
49Tyler French0000011000090013

Boston Glory (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
27Orion Cable4011081020014-10223161
80Chris Bartoli30010121005286216
3Benjamin Sadok23210555940052302215240
13Brendan McCann2102011132001311939218
47Nick Thompson2030011120101456183180
4Tanner Halkyard2401014140001587221231
31Cole Davis-Brand13100202220021182119102
34Gustav Haflin12000440005124316
19Henry Babcock1210044461003727382210
10Ryan Turner120008801091468124
16Dean Bullock0002000000000018
28Ethan Fortin000006600043515211
89Eugene L'Heureux00000110000-20210
12Ian Engler0130048491014522978210
25Ilya Yudkovich0020091010082141018
1Ivan Tran000003300041946015
17Jonah Kurman-Faber013001414000108922213
7Maxwell Rick000003520051141210
33Ryan Woodhouse0001000000000014
23Willie Stewart0020015150001413158163

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1BOSBenjamin Sadok → Henry Babcock
1-1ATLMichael Fairley → Brett Hulsmeyer
1-2BOSJonah Kurman-Faber → Brendan McCann
2-2ATLParker Bray → Austin Taylor
2-3BOSIan Engler → Ryan Turner
3-3ATLBrett Hulsmeyer → Hayden Austin-Knab
3-4BOSHenry Babcock → Tanner Halkyard
4-4ATLHayden Austin-Knab → Austin Taylor
4-5BOSRyan Turner → Tanner Halkyard
5-5ATLAustin Taylor → Elijah Jaime
5-6BOSHenry Babcock → Benjamin Sadok
6-6ATLAustin Taylor → Elijah Jaime

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
6-7BOSGustav Haflin → Brendan McCann
7-7ATLAntoine Davis → Elijah Jaime
7-8BOSCole Davis-Brand → Nick Thompson
8-8ATLAdam Miller → Jakeem Polk
8-9BOSTanner Halkyard → Orion Cable
9-9ATLAustin Taylor → Hayden Austin-Knab
9-10BOSBenjamin Sadok → Cole Davis-Brand
10-10ATLParker Bray → Elijah Jaime
10-11BOSBrendan McCann → Chris Bartoli
11-11ATLDylan Tunnell → JP Burns
12-11ATLAustin Taylor → Elijah Jaimebreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-12BOSCole Davis-Brand → Benjamin Sadok
13-12ATLAustin Taylor → Antoine Davis
13-13BOSTanner Halkyard → Orion Cable
14-13ATLHayden Austin-Knab → Parker Bray
14-14BOSBenjamin Sadok → Orion Cable
15-14ATLAustin Taylor → Antoine Davis
15-15BOSGustav Haflin → Chris Bartoli
16-15ATLParker Bray → Elijah Jaime
16-16BOSTanner Halkyard → Nick Thompson
16-17BOSRyan Turner → Chris Bartolibreak
16-18BOSCole Davis-Brand → Orion Cablebreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
16-19BOSTanner Halkyard → Gustav Haflin
17-19ATLJP Burns → Daniel Sperling
18-19ATLParker Bray → Jakeem Polkbreak
19-19ATLDylan Tunnell → Brett Hulsmeyerbreak
20-19ATLJP Burns → Elijah Jaimebreak
21-19ATLMichael Fairley → JP Burnsbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies