UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Oakland Spiders526821
Seattle Cascades555924
OAK21
SEA24
week1
combat candy flexecutioner of the game65.7 pts
Manuel EckertSEA #865-goal game
5g · 3a · 1blk · 44 cmp · 1 t · 1 d
g+25a+15blk+5cmp+8.8t-5d-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game89.6 pts
Manuel EckertSEA #865-goal game
5g · 3a · 4ha · 44 cmp · 1t
g+30a+18ha+12cmp+11.0yt+3.1yr+4.9t-6d-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game83.9 pts
2blk · 5 breaks · 12 stops
blk+30brk+20stp+10dpp+7.5d-3×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Oakland Spiders (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
81Scott Xu41200252722026137155198
15Jace Bruner300103300061293013
66Jordan Kerr332001213010151262101111
18Sawyer Thompson32200171810019482901611
3Justin Norden25100555820047471142242
84Shane Earley22000780101077104211
9Andrew Moore1210017170001751186205
33Mark Lin13310414540044351137222
40Skylohr Taylor112001112100131710288
30Steven Chang10000770005512515
4Alex Pien00000132003-324010
17Ben Levinsky0000033000346313
48Chris Lung00300111100010122-7411
13Colin Grant000001100010-319
0Jacob Miller00020440103136012
7Kevin Tien01010220002-161016
5Matthew Crawford011001313000103390413
—Matthew Kissmann00310262810022947210
12Munis Thahir000004500051964310
20Satoru Ishii0000056100468038

Seattle Cascades (24)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
60Brad Houser51000131410020121335230
86Manuel Eckert53410444511046153326250
23Jake Steen301009101001227150230
21Chris Bubernak201101100031750211
10Adam Simon1340035361002821897201
25Austin Barden1200056000748104014
12Garrett Martin12000111100081165120
88Jack Brown1010066000624132311
70Kenny Lane III110007700054619311
11Marc Munoz1100081130096925211
51Nick Mahan101003301052695115
64Tarik Akyuz1100012131001451129210
33Tommy Lin10000561005318017
17Aidan Lopez-Escarez010004400044638015
34Brian Roach001002200025825211
5Dennis Casio02400535630047244-112220
30Mark Burton0530029311002822995230
69Michael Brisbois02000440004142212
90Shane Worthington001201011010106067115
28Tony Venneri002108910066120018

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1SEAAidan Lopez-Escarez → Nick Mahan
1-1OAKAndrew Moore → Scott Xu
1-2SEADennis Casio → Adam Simon
2-2OAKKevin Tien → Jace Bruner
2-3SEAMarc Munoz → Chris Bubernak
3-3OAKSkylohr Taylor → Justin Norden
3-4SEAAustin Barden → Garrett Martin
4-4OAKJordan Kerr → Steven Chang
4-5SEABrad Houser → Jake Steen
5-5OAKJustin Norden → Skylohr Taylor

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
5-6SEAAdam Simon → Manuel Eckert
6-6OAKJustin Norden → Mark Lin
6-7SEAManuel Eckert → Brad Houser
7-7OAKJustin Norden → Shane Earley
7-8SEAManuel Eckert → Jake Steen
7-9SEAManuel Eckert → Tarik Akyuzbreak
7-10SEAMichael Brisbois → Kenny Lane IIIbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
7-11SEAMark Burton → Brad Houser
8-11OAKMark Lin → Scott Xu
8-12SEAAdam Simon → Brad Houser
9-12OAKShane Earley → Scott Xu
9-13SEAAustin Barden → Tommy Lin
10-13OAKJustin Norden → Jace Bruner
10-14SEAAdam Simon → Jake Steen
11-14OAKSawyer Thompson → Jordan Kerr
11-15SEAMark Burton → Brad Houser
12-15OAKMark Lin → Sawyer Thompson
13-15OAKShane Earley → Jordan Kerrbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
13-16SEAMichael Brisbois → Jack Brown
14-16OAKJordan Kerr → Jace Bruner
14-17SEAMark Burton → Manuel Eckert
15-17OAKSawyer Thompson → Shane Earley
15-18SEATarik Akyuz → Manuel Eckert
16-18OAKJordan Kerr → Justin Norden
16-19SEAKenny Lane III → Marc Munoz
17-19OAKJustin Norden → Andrew Moore
17-20SEAMark Burton → Brad Houser
18-20OAKMark Lin → Sawyer Thompson
18-21SEAGarrett Martin → Chris Bubernak
19-21OAKScott Xu → Jordan Kerr
19-22SEAMark Burton → Manuel Eckert
20-22OAKAndrew Moore → Scott Xu
20-23SEADennis Casio → Manuel Eckert
21-23OAKMatthew Crawford → Sawyer Thompson
21-24SEAGarrett Martin → Austin Barden
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies