UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4OT1T
Carolina Flyers2276118
Atlanta Hustle2564219
CAR18
ATL19
week1
combat candy flexecutioner of the game52.5 pts
John StubbsATL #19hat trick
3g · 3a · 15 cmp · 1 hucks
g+15a+15blk+0hk+2cmp+3.0×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game71.1 pts
1g · 4a · 2ha · 35 cmp · 2 hucks · 1t
g+6a+24ha+6hk+6cmp+8.8yt+5.9yr+4.0t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game122.5 pts
4blk · 3 breaks · 12 stops · 9 pulls
blk+60brk+12stp+8dpp+7.5pul+1.6hang+11.1ob-2t-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Carolina Flyers (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16Anders Juengst3200039390003515269160
31Connor Russell211101515000159353118
15Eric Taylor24400303431035178361182
10Henry Fisher20010111320014-42191170
20Jacob Fairfax20200990001124115190
80Matt Gouchoe-Hanas213006870110673856210
27Alex Davis10100440005679013
14Kiron Allen1000045100512619
50Matthew Mcknight11000262710028133126180
4Seth Weaver1100099000102564017
8Terrence Mitchell101001313000143655315
26Allan Laviolette021009123001217147160
30Andrew McKelvey000000000000006
11Elijah Long0311018180001812128016
28Ethan Bloodworth00000781008-1851020
99Josh Hartzog00010990007925120
1Justin Allen00000550105735110
24Noah Saul0211035371003013548220
2Sol Yanuck01210636520055355173210
76Trevor Lynch001005500052521016

Atlanta Hustle (19)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
12Matt Smith4110016160002053327202
8Christian Olsen301101313000145077416
19John Stubbs33200151500017129202191
55Elijah Jaime211108102101224163171
17Hayden Austin-Knab23100111410015122141180
80Antoine Davis11400202101022115128222
9Kennith Taylor10010000001056011
5Michael Fairley110101215200159746511
7Parker Bray14200353610030295267232
4Player Pierce1110025272001818289173
18Adam Miller000005500066117011
2Austin Taylor0310023241102229431201
47Ben Gagne-Maynard00100330003-1511010
6Brett Hulsmeyer000405610071350015
14Jakeem Polk00020340004-2337015
81JP Burns001206711052432114
32Karl Ekwurtzel01000220002822010
11Kelvin Williams000003301031441015
99Mac McClellan00200242400015218-26130
22Tanner Robinson00010770005586112

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1ATLParker Bray → John Stubbs
1-1CARMatt Gouchoe-Hanas → Anders Juengst
1-2ATLParker Bray → Michael Fairley
2-2CARElijah Long → Kiron Allen

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
2-3ATLAustin Taylor → Hayden Austin-Knab
3-3CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisher
3-4ATLPlayer Pierce → Matt Smith
4-4CAREric Taylor → Anders Juengst
4-5ATLKarl Ekwurtzel → Christian Olsen
4-6ATLMichael Fairley → Elijah Jaimebreak
4-7ATLParker Bray → Kennith Taylorbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
4-8ATLParker Bray → John Stubbs
5-8CARConnor Russell → Terrence Mitchell
5-9ATLAustin Taylor → Antoine Davis
6-9CARAllan Laviolette → Henry Fisher
6-10ATLAustin Taylor → Matt Smith
7-10CARAnders Juengst → Matthew Mcknight
7-11ATLJohn Stubbs → Hayden Austin-Knab
8-11CARElijah Long → Alex Davis
8-12ATLHayden Austin-Knab → Parker Bray
9-12CARSeth Weaver → Eric Taylor
9-13ATLAntoine Davis → Player Pierce
10-13CARAnders Juengst → Matt Gouchoe-Hanas
11-13CARMatthew Mcknight → Eric Taylorbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
11-14ATLJohn Stubbs → Elijah Jaime
12-14CAREric Taylor → Jacob Fairfax
12-15ATLHayden Austin-Knab → John Stubbs
13-15CAREric Taylor → Matt Gouchoe-Hanas
13-16ATLElijah Jaime → Matt Smith
14-16CARSol Yanuck → Anders Juengst
14-17ATLJohn Stubbs → Christian Olsen
15-17CARNoah Saul → Seth Weaver
16-17CAREric Taylor → Jacob Fairfaxbreak
17-17CARNoah Saul → Connor Russellbreak

overtime 1

scoreteamgoal
17-18ATLHayden Austin-Knab → Matt Smith
18-18CARElijah Long → Connor Russell
18-19ATLMatt Smith → Christian Olsen
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies