UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Boston Glory779629
Pittsburgh Thunderbirds448521
BOS29
PIT21
week1
combat candy flexecutioner of the game73.2 pts
Benjamin SadokBOS #3hat trick
3g · 5a · 39 cmp · 3 hucks · 1 t
g+15a+25blk+0hk+6cmp+7.8t-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game111.9 pts
Benjamin SadokBOS #3hat trick
3g · 5a · 4ha · 39 cmp · 3 hucks · 1t
g+18a+30ha+12hk+9cmp+9.8yt+9.3yr+4.1t-6×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game96.1 pts
Willie StewartBOS #23shutdown
2blk · 6 breaks · 9 stops · 4 pulls
blk+30brk+24stp+7dpp+9.0pul+0.6hang+5.3ob-2×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Boston Glory (29)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
34Gustav Haflin4000022000637147317
3Benjamin Sadok35400394010034463272220
4Tanner Halkyard3121015150101987232185
15Tannor Johnson-Go32400192220025128257172
16Dean Bullock200201210047144019
12Ian Engler23310383800032392295230
1Ivan Tran201003300052176017
17Jonah Kurman-Faber211001112100129282217
18Nick Patel2131011132001410798158
13Brendan McCann121001010000119977121
19Henry Babcock1510032331002432894220
25Ilya Yudkovich11210111101073236022
47Nick Thompson101108800091792153
27Orion Cable1111010111001126158174
23Willie Stewart11220101000065116218
31Cole Davis-Brand01110670007544118
6Cole Moore021107920086310589
28Ethan Fortin010006710066139017
89Eugene L'Heureux0202067100520950214
33Ryan Woodhouse00010110001108018

Pittsburgh Thunderbirds (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
16CJ Colicchio5210091010015147226240
26Connor Newell21510171920021180226251
48Jimmy Towle22310202110023178268240
14Kenny Furdella2211037381102534043260
1Max Sheppard24200222530027109358280
20Pete Zaccardi2120024250002420794250
8Thomas Edmonds24100464810038285318261
6Anson Reppermund1101045110630103814
23Chris Graber10000000001040711
32Steve Mogielski10100341005234469
46Tristan Yarter100008800085837712
37Alan Gruntz00000121000-20013
27Andrew Thompson0000023100332012
0Donald Robinson00010110000130012
41Harry Mcnamara011001214200108953811
51Kevin O'Brien010002200035317012
29Myles Cooper00010330002-317014
22Owen Watt001003740064155913
9Patrick McMullen0000022000219-109
95Sam VanDusen02210171920014232103717

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1PITKenny Furdella → CJ Colicchio
1-1BOSHenry Babcock → Tannor Johnson-Go
1-2PITKevin O'Brien → Connor Newell
2-2BOSTanner Halkyard → Gustav Haflin
2-3PITCJ Colicchio → Thomas Edmonds
3-3BOSHenry Babcock → Tanner Halkyard
3-4PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
4-4BOSNick Patel → Orion Cable
5-4BOSCole Davis-Brand → Dean Bullockbreak
6-4BOSEthan Fortin → Brendan McCannbreak
7-4BOSTannor Johnson-Go → Jonah Kurman-Faberbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-5PITJimmy Towle → Max Sheppard
8-5BOSIlya Yudkovich → Gustav Haflin
8-6PITMax Sheppard → CJ Colicchio
9-6BOSCole Moore → Willie Stewart
9-7PITThomas Edmonds → Kenny Furdella
10-7BOSTannor Johnson-Go → Benjamin Sadok
10-8PITPete Zaccardi → CJ Colicchio
11-8BOSBrendan McCann → Ivan Tran
12-8BOSBenjamin Sadok → Tanner Halkyardbreak
13-8BOSBrendan McCann → Ilya Yudkovichbreak
14-8BOSEugene L'Heureux → Gustav Haflinbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
14-9PITAnson Reppermund → Steve Mogielski
15-9BOSOrion Cable → Gustav Haflin
15-10PITThomas Edmonds → Jimmy Towle
16-10BOSHenry Babcock → Benjamin Sadok
16-11PITConnor Newell → CJ Colicchio
17-11BOSIan Engler → Nick Patel
17-12PITSam VanDusen → Anson Reppermund
18-12BOSEugene L'Heureux → Dean Bullock
18-13PITCJ Colicchio → Connor Newell
19-13BOSBenjamin Sadok → Henry Babcock
19-14PITKenny Furdella → Thomas Edmonds
20-14BOSIan Engler → Benjamin Sadok
20-15PITThomas Edmonds → Max Sheppard
21-15BOSBenjamin Sadok → Tannor Johnson-Go
21-16PITMax Sheppard → Jimmy Towle
22-16BOSBenjamin Sadok → Tannor Johnson-Go
23-16BOSBenjamin Sadok → Ian Englerbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
23-17PITThomas Edmonds → Pete Zaccardi
24-17BOSCole Moore → Ian Engler
24-18PITMax Sheppard → Pete Zaccardi
25-18BOSHenry Babcock → Nick Patel
25-19PITJimmy Towle → Kenny Furdella
26-19BOSIan Engler → Tanner Halkyard
26-20PITHarry Mcnamara → Tristan Yarter
27-20BOSJonah Kurman-Faber → Ivan Tran
27-21PITSam VanDusen → Chris Graber
28-21BOSHenry Babcock → Nick Thompson
29-21BOSWillie Stewart → Jonah Kurman-Faberbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies