UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
Dallas Legion757423
San Diego Growlers474218
DAL23
SD18
week99
roundsemifinal
combat candy flexecutioner of the game62.7 pts
Dalton SmithDAL #13hat trick
4g · 2a · 1blk · 59 cmp · 1 d
g+20a+10blk+5cmp+11.8d-5×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game81.1 pts
Dalton SmithDAL #13perfect handler
4g · 2a · 3ha · 59 cmp
g+24a+12ha+9cmp+14.8yt+4.1yr+2.6d-4×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game135.2 pts
Kai MarshallDAL #31the wall
5blk · 6 breaks · 11 stops
blk+75brk+24stp+6dpp+7.0t-8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

Dallas Legion (23)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
13Dalton Smith42310595901053203171210
33Henry Furuta3210056560005138079190
8Abe Coffin23300454610041201210230
25Carson Wilder2100014173001971205210
17Chris Larberg20010220004-6147114
22Connor Olson24300353820040196156200
2Kaplan Maurer2100011131001214570413
4Sam Ward20000110003-117014
1Griffin Miller110104400052087214
50Matthew Armour10020330003225014
27Thomas Slack11110232410025-14160200
63Zach Marbach110001101021146111
7Ben Lewis0002000000000014
18Daniel Emmons00010220001425114
11Dillon Larberg03200131520013213-23221
28Gabriel Hernandez003001414010105778118
6Jake Reinhardt000101320020-1014
5Jay Froude0223099000710568414
31Kai Marshall010503620051883314
19Kevin Richardson014003737000372587211

San Diego Growlers (18)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
84Jesse Cohen5220013163002185236220
2Sean Ham3100066000915142220
80Travis Dunn35200232520028211249242
21Michael Tran20400293230027241159220
9Maxwell Hume100004400041984114
1Nathan Bridges1100011000151010
55Trevor Purdy1001000000105211
22Wesley Groth1121078100910075170
28Bailey Wu000000000000006
13Dominic Leggio000009112008219120
00Jonathan Helton012201317400121494242
8Josh Kohl0010022000202007
18Kyle Rubin000000001000009
20Marcel Osborne0000001000108010
91Ryo Senda000000000000013
88Sam Fontaine00000341003306113
4Scott Radlauer010002201024119113
11Steven Milardovich020208900099423513
44Tim Okita0221035350002128369230
14Will Turner010108910055816116

scoring plays

scoring play order may be approximate — some timestamp data is incomplete · view on watchufa.com ↗

quarter 1

scoreteamgoal
0-1SDWesley Groth → Travis Dunn
1-1DALAbe Coffin → Connor Olson
1-2SDJesse Cohen → Sean Ham
2-2DALDillon Larberg → Matthew Armour
2-3SDTravis Dunn → Michael Tran
3-3DALGriffin Miller → Zach Marbach
3-4SDTim Okita → Travis Dunn
4-4DALHenry Furuta → Dalton Smith
5-4DALDalton Smith → Thomas Slackbreak
6-4DALCarson Wilder → Connor Olsonbreak
7-4DALThomas Slack → Dalton Smithbreak

quarter 2

scoreteamgoal
7-5SDScott Radlauer → Maxwell Hume
8-5DALConnor Olson → Henry Furuta
8-6SDNathan Bridges → Trevor Purdy
9-6DALKevin Richardson → Dalton Smith
9-7SDTravis Dunn → Jesse Cohen
10-7DALDalton Smith → Abe Coffin
10-8SDTravis Dunn → Jesse Cohen
11-8DALConnor Olson → Dalton Smith
11-9SDJesse Cohen → Michael Tran
12-9DALZach Marbach → Sam Ward
12-10SDSean Ham → Jesse Cohen
12-11SDSteven Milardovich → Travis Dunnbreak

quarter 3

scoreteamgoal
12-12SDJonathan Helton → Sean Ham
13-12DALAbe Coffin → Henry Furuta
13-13SDSteven Milardovich → Jesse Cohen
14-13DALKai Marshall → Sam Ward
14-14SDTravis Dunn → Wesley Groth
15-14DALHenry Furuta → Carson Wilder
15-15SDTravis Dunn → Sean Ham
16-15DALConnor Olson → Henry Furuta
17-15DALConnor Olson → Abe Coffinbreak
18-15DALDillon Larberg → Griffin Millerbreak
19-15DALKaplan Maurer → Chris Larbergbreak

quarter 4

scoreteamgoal
19-16SDTim Okita → Jesse Cohen
20-16DALJay Froude → Kaplan Maurer
20-17SDWill Turner → Nathan Bridges
21-17DALDillon Larberg → Chris Larberg
22-17DALAbe Coffin → Carson Wilderbreak
23-17DALJay Froude → Kaplan Maurerbreak
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies