UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·UFA ALMANAC — HISTORICAL STATS & RECORDS·15 SEASONS · 2012–2026 · 1,900+ GAMES·BROUGHT TO YOU BY · COMBATCANDIES.COM · CREATINE GUMMIES THAT ACTUALLY HIT·EVERY PLAYER · EVERY GAME · EVERY STAT·POWERED BY UFASTATS.COM DATA·
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
DC Breeze000021
Montreal Royal000025
DC21
MTL25
week13
combat candy flexecutioner of the game74.4 pts
Yoland CabotMTL #33hat trick
3g · 5a · 1blk · 23 cmp
g+15a+25blk+5cmp+4.6×1.5 win bonus
share𝕏f@☁
unbenchable fantasy scoring · brought to you by combat candies
offensive player of the game69.9 pts
Yoland CabotMTL #33perfect handler
3g · 5a · 23 cmp
g+18a+30cmp+5.8×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac
defensive player of the game119.6 pts
Antoine GenestMTL #17the wall
4blk · 6 breaks · 27 stops
blk+60brk+24stp+23dpp+9.0t-24×1.3 win
share𝕏f@☁
presented by ufa almanac

the people's mvp

presented by ufa almanac

stat legend
glsgoalsscores in the end zone
astassiststhrow that leads directly to a goal
hahockey assistspass before the assist
blkblocksdefensive plays (knockdowns, interceptions)
ccallahansgoal scored by catching a throw in opponent's end zone (also scored as goal and block)
cmpcompletionssuccessful throws caught
attthrow attemptstotal throws attempted
tthrowawayserrant throws that result in a turnover
ddropsdropped passes that result in a turnover
sstallsholding the disc too long (turnover)
catcatchessuccessful receptions
yds tyards throwntotal throwing yards
yds ryards receivedtotal receiving yards
o ptsO-points playedpoints played on offense
d ptsD-points playedpoints played on defense
stopsD-opportunity stopsdefensive possessions ended in a turnover (block, throwaway forced, drop, stall, or OB)
breaksD-points scoredD-line points where the defense scored after winning the disc
pullsrecorded pullspulls with measured hangtime (a small number of pulls go untimed)
obOB pullspulls that landed out of bounds, giving the receiving team better field position
hangpull hangtimetotal airtime across recorded pulls (longer hangtime = more time for D to set up)

DC Breeze (21)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
—Troy Holland51100151720022001013
—Matt Kerrigan4221035383004200273
—Chip Cobb3002023110500213
—Nico Lake3050064683004700263
—Andrew Allen1101044000400216
—Bryant Dean1001001100200212
—Glenn Poole1321031354103500213
63Jon Pressimone1221010165001600243
—Mark Flores1112013152001700203
18Matthew Radhe1010055000400313
33AJ Jacoski000000000000001
—Anthony McLean000000000000001
—Antoine Davis000000000000001
7Ben Feng0322016203101500814
5Brad Scott0002046200400613
94Daniel Selwyn0210010111001000318
9Jarnail Bajwa0100050587104200255
—Jim Boley0100022000000010
—Mike Moses0102034100100112
—Peter Mancini0302014140001400210
—Zach Branson000001100000017

Montreal Royal (25)

#playergls↓asthablkccmpatttdscatyds tyds ro ptsd pts
80Kevin Groulx4321010144101700715
33Yoland Cabot3501023240002500197
17Antoine Genest22040192760019001018
5Antoine Lepagnol2102010133001400113
8Francois-Xavier Hotte2231011110001300144
10Jean-Levy Champagne2052020221001700814
36Max Guy2011088000900613
20Nathan Dandurand2001012100400010
—Cedric Aubut-Boucher1000011010200113
11Charles Bariteau1110044000500316
22Christian Mathieu1022031321002400193
86Jean-Philippe Riopel102002200030060
25Nicolas Vanasse1100057210700311
37Shawn St-Jean Timmins10000693001000160
21Gabriel Monfette0111033000000315
1Gustavo Castano0220034373003200171
13Kevin Guillemette0010044000200015
26Olivier St-Denis031101013310600217
12Philippe Thivierge0102078100600215
3Raynald Nemours0311028302002200165
// this site brought to you by combatcandies.com — creatine gummies